Monroe County  »  14626  »  Mill Pond Ln  »  6 Mill Pond Ln

6 Mill Pond Lane, Rochester, NY 14626 Property Information

6 Mill Pond Lane, Rochester, NY 14626 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

6 Mill Pond Lane, Rochester, NY 14626
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6 Mill Pond Lane, Rochester
Zip code 14626
County Monroe
Municipality Greece
Parcel ID 58.40-1-16.500

Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Mill Pond Lane, Rochester

Sale date 10/14/2020
Sale price $376,000
Arm's length
Property tax $11,311

Lot & Building Information for 6 Mill Pond Lane, Rochester

Building sqft 3,208
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 5.6
Year built 1986
Stories 2
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 6 Mill Pond Lane, Rochester

• • Improvements for 6 Mill Pond Lane, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6 Mill Pond Lane, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 6 Mill Pond Lane, Rochester, NY 14626?

6 Mill Pond Lane, Rochester, NY 14626 was built in 1986 and has a total of 3,208 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 6 Mill Pond Lane, Rochester, NY 14626 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $373,600, the tax amount paid for 6 Mill Pond Lane, Rochester, NY 14626 is $11,310.

When was 6 Mill Pond Lane, Rochester, NY 14626 last sold and what was the last sale price?

6 Mill Pond Lane, Rochester, NY 14626 was last sold in 10/14/2020 for $376,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6 Mill Pond Lane, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Mill Pond Lane, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/14/2020 $376,000
09/23/2016 $339,000
06/04/2004 $380,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 6 Mill Pond Lane, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 6 Mill Pond Lane, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/14/2020 - D
10/15/2020 - R
Deed
09/23/2016 - D
09/23/2016 - R
Deed
06/04/2004 - D
06/04/2004 - R
Deed
01/02/2002 - D
01/30/2002 - R
Deed
05/21/1998 - D
05/22/1998 - R
Deed
12/06/1996 - D
12/09/1996 - R
Deed
08/12/1994 - D
08/30/1994 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6 Mill Pond Lane, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 6 Mill Pond Lane, Rochester, NY 14626. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $11,311
Market value $612,500
Assessed value $373,600

Assessment History for 6 Mill Pond Lane, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Mill Pond Lane, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $549,400 $373,600 30.2752 $11,311 -0.80%
2024 $434,419 $373,600 30.52 $11,402 -22.06%
2023 $482,600 $415,000 35.25 $14,629 -2.99%
2022 $374,000 $374,000 40.32 $15,080 +11.01%
2021 $334,000 $334,000 40.67 $13,584 -0.90%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Mill Pond Lane, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Mill Pond Lane, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Pine Brook Elementary School 5 Public K-5 458 0.50
St Lawrence Elementary School NR Private PK-5 162 0.83
St Lawrence Elementary School NR Private PK-5 162 0.83
Autumn Lane Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 318 1.08
Autumn Lane Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 318 1.08

Nearest middle schools

Athena Middle School 4 Public 6-8 778 1.45
Greece Christian School NR Private PK-8 202 1.50
Olympia High School 4 Public 6-12 1,071 2.47
Odyssey Academy 3 Public 6-12 958 2.86
Arcadia Middle School 4 Public 6-8 750 3.11

Nearest high schools

Athena High School 6 Public 9-12 1,044 1.45
Olympia High School 4 Public 6-12 1,071 2.47
Odyssey Academy 3 Public 6-12 958 2.86
Arcadia High School 5 Public 9-12 1,052 3.14
Young Women's College Prep Charter 4 Charter 7-12 367 3.20