180 North Avenue, Rochester, NY 14626 Property Information
180 North Avenue, Rochester, NY 14626 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 180 North Avenue, Rochester |
| Zip code | 14626 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Greece |
| Parcel ID | 58.40-4-34 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 180 North Avenue, Rochester
| Sale date | 03/17/2023 |
| Sale price | $210,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $3,787 |
Lot & Building Information for 180 North Avenue, Rochester
| Building sqft | 1,092 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.74 |
| Lot dimensions | 90 ft X 358 ft |
| Frontage | 90 |
| Depth | 358 |
| Year built | 1953 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Ranch |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Wood |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Gas |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Greece |
Other Property Data for 180 North Avenue, Rochester
- • Improvements for 180 North Avenue, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 180 North Avenue, Rochester
180 North Avenue, Rochester, NY 14626 was built in 1953 and has a total of 1,092 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 180 North Avenue, Rochester, NY 14626 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $125,100, the tax amount paid for 180 North Avenue, Rochester, NY 14626 is $3,787.
When was 180 North Avenue, Rochester, NY 14626 last sold and what was the last sale price?180 North Avenue, Rochester, NY 14626 was last sold in 03/17/2023 for $210,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 180 North Avenue, Rochester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 180 North Avenue, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 180 North Avenue, Rochester
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 180 North Avenue, Rochester
Access detailed property tax data for 180 North Avenue, Rochester, NY 14626. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $3,787 |
| Market value | $205,100 |
| Assessed value | $125,100 |
Assessment History for 180 North Avenue, Rochester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 180 North Avenue, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $184,000 | $125,100 | 30.2752 | $3,787 | -0.80% |
| 2024 | $145,465 | $125,100 | 30.52 | $3,818 | +14.74% |
| 2023 | $109,800 | $94,400 | 35.25 | $3,328 | -12.57% |
| 2022 | $94,400 | $94,400 | 40.32 | $3,806 | -0.86% |
| 2021 | $94,400 | $94,400 | 40.67 | $3,839 | -0.90% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 180 North Avenue, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 180 North Avenue, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Autumn Lane Elementary School | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 318 | 0.62 |
| St Lawrence Elementary School | NR | Private | PK-5 | 162 | 0.84 |
| Pine Brook Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-5 | 458 | 0.90 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Athena Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 778 | 1.68 |
| Greece Christian School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 202 | 1.80 |
| Olympia High School | 4 | Public | 6-12 | 1,071 | 2.21 |
| Odyssey Academy | 3 | Public | 6-12 | 958 | 2.67 |
| Young Women's College Prep Charter | 4 | Charter | 7-12 | 367 | 2.77 |
Nearest high schools