Monroe County  »  14626  »  Rose Dust Dr  »  68 Rose Dust Dr

68 Rose Dust Drive, Rochester, NY 14626 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

68 Rose Dust Drive, Rochester, NY 14626
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 68 Rose Dust Drive, Rochester
Zip code 14626
County Monroe
Municipality Greece
Parcel ID 58.40-6-41

Sales & Tax Overview for 68 Rose Dust Drive, Rochester

Sale date 11/15/2001
Sale price $186,500
Arm's length
Property tax $5,737

Lot & Building Information for 68 Rose Dust Drive, Rochester

Building sqft 1,757
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.451
Lot dimensions 62 ft X 181 ft
Frontage 62
Depth 181
Year built 1989
Stories 1
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 68 Rose Dust Drive, Rochester

• • Improvements for 68 Rose Dust Drive, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 68 Rose Dust Drive, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 68 Rose Dust Drive, Rochester, NY 14626?

68 Rose Dust Drive, Rochester, NY 14626 was built in 1989 and has a total of 1,757 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 68 Rose Dust Drive, Rochester, NY 14626 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $189,500, the tax amount paid for 68 Rose Dust Drive, Rochester, NY 14626 is $5,737.

When was 68 Rose Dust Drive, Rochester, NY 14626 last sold and what was the last sale price?

68 Rose Dust Drive, Rochester, NY 14626 was last sold in 11/15/2001 for $186,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 68 Rose Dust Drive, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 68 Rose Dust Drive, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/15/2001 $186,500
08/17/1995 $185,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 68 Rose Dust Drive, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 68 Rose Dust Drive, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/15/2001 - D
11/15/2001 - R
Deed
08/17/1995 - D
08/18/1995 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 68 Rose Dust Drive, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 68 Rose Dust Drive, Rochester, NY 14626. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $5,737
Market value $310,700
Assessed value $189,500

Assessment History for 68 Rose Dust Drive, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 68 Rose Dust Drive, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $278,700 $189,500 30.2752 $5,737 -0.80%
2024 $220,349 $189,500 30.52 $5,784 -16.67%
2023 $229,000 $196,900 35.25 $6,941 -12.57%
2022 $196,900 $196,900 40.32 $7,939 -0.86%
2021 $196,900 $196,900 40.67 $8,008 -0.90%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 68 Rose Dust Drive, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 68 Rose Dust Drive, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Lawrence Elementary School NR Private PK-5 162 0.51
St Lawrence Elementary School NR Private PK-5 162 0.51
Pine Brook Elementary School 5 Public K-5 458 0.82
Autumn Lane Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 318 1.21
Autumn Lane Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 318 1.21

Nearest middle schools

Athena Middle School 4 Public 6-8 778 1.78
Greece Christian School NR Private PK-8 202 1.82
Olympia High School 4 Public 6-12 1,071 2.72
Odyssey Academy 3 Public 6-12 958 3.14
Young Women's College Prep Charter 4 Charter 7-12 367 3.36

Nearest high schools

Athena High School 6 Public 9-12 1,044 1.78
Olympia High School 4 Public 6-12 1,071 2.72
Odyssey Academy 3 Public 6-12 958 3.14
Young Women's College Prep Charter 4 Charter 7-12 367 3.36
Arcadia High School 5 Public 9-12 1,052 3.47

Neighbors for 68 Rose Dust Drive, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 68 Rose Dust Drive, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
165 Country Wood Lndg, Rochester 3,100 06/24/2013 $318,000
161 Country Wood Lndg, Rochester 2,957 10/04/2019 $300,000
108 Rose Dust Dr, Rochester 2,279 12/16/2011 $243,000
328 Mill Rd, Rochester 1,896 10/01/2020 $285,000
92 Rose Dust Dr, Rochester 1,987 07/09/2019
102 Lambton Cir, Rochester 2,335 12/11/2009 $166,000
66 Country Wood Lndg, Rochester 2,294 12/15/2005 $202,500
124 Rose Dust Dr, Rochester 2,792
156 Rose Dust Dr, Rochester 1,979
54 Rose Dust Dr, Rochester 2,250 09/30/2020 $270,000
157 Country Wood Lndg, Rochester 2,846 09/30/2024
86 Lambton Cir, Rochester 2,134 10/29/2018 $183,500
324 Mill Rd, Rochester 1,953 10/23/1997 $150,000
140 Rose Dust Dr, Rochester 2,364 07/12/2024 $514,000
172 Rose Dust Dr, Rochester 2,080 08/06/2018
70 Lambton Cir, Rochester 2,654 07/24/2019 $214,900
74 Country Wood Lndg, Rochester 1,788 10/06/2005 $170,000
127 Mill Hollow Xing, Rochester 1,762 06/15/2015 $204,900
36 Rose Dust Dr, Rochester 2,102 01/11/2018 $1
320 Mill Rd, Rochester 1,694 01/31/2022 $252,500