77 Montvale Lane, Rochester, NY 14626 Property Information
77 Montvale Lane, Rochester, NY 14626 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 77 Montvale Lane, Rochester |
| Zip code | 14626 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Greece |
| Parcel ID | 58.40-7-55 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 77 Montvale Lane, Rochester
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Current property tax | $5,623 |
Lot & Building Information for 77 Montvale Lane, Rochester
| Building sqft | 2,289 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.292
|
| Lot dimensions | 85 ft X 150 ft |
| Frontage | 85 |
| Depth | 150 |
| Year built | 1989 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Greece |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 77 Montvale Lane, Rochester
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 77 Montvale Lane, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 77 Montvale Lane, Rochester
77 Montvale Lane, Rochester, NY 14626 was built in 1989 and has a total of 2,289 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 77 Montvale Lane, Rochester, NY 14626 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $209,800, the tax amount paid for 77 Montvale Lane, Rochester, NY 14626 is $6,351.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 77 Montvale Lane, Rochester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 77 Montvale Lane, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 77 Montvale Lane, Rochester
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 77 Montvale Lane, Rochester
Access detailed property tax data for 77 Montvale Lane, Rochester, NY 14626. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $6,352 |
| Current property tax | $5,623 |
| Market value | $343,900 |
| Assessed value | $209,800 |
Assessment History for 77 Montvale Lane, Rochester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 77 Montvale Lane, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $308,500 | $209,800 | 30.2752 | $6,352 | -0.80% |
| 2024 | $243,953 | $209,800 | 30.52 | $6,403 | -10.52% |
| 2023 | $236,000 | $203,000 | 35.25 | $7,156 | -12.57% |
| 2022 | $203,000 | $203,000 | 40.32 | $8,185 | -0.86% |
| 2021 | $203,000 | $203,000 | 40.67 | $8,256 | +5.32% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 77 Montvale Lane, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 77 Montvale Lane, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Lawrence Elementary School | NR | Private | PK-5 | 162 | 0.59 |
| St Lawrence Elementary School | NR | Private | PK-5 | 162 | 0.59 |
| Autumn Lane Elementary School | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 318 | 0.83 |
| Autumn Lane Elementary School | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 318 | 0.83 |
| Pine Brook Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-5 | 458 | 1.03 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Athena Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 778 | 1.88 |
| Greece Christian School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 202 | 1.98 |
| Olympia High School | 4 | Public | 6-12 | 1,071 | 2.45 |
| Odyssey Academy | 3 | Public | 6-12 | 958 | 2.92 |
| Young Women's College Prep Charter | 4 | Charter | 7-12 | 367 | 2.97 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Athena High School | 6 | Public | 9-12 | 1,044 | 1.88 |
| Olympia High School | 4 | Public | 6-12 | 1,071 | 2.45 |
| Odyssey Academy | 3 | Public | 6-12 | 958 | 2.92 |
| Young Women's College Prep Charter | 4 | Charter | 7-12 | 367 | 2.97 |
| Arcadia High School | 5 | Public | 9-12 | 1,052 | 3.53 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 77 Montvale Lane, Rochester
Here are the neighbors for 77 Montvale Lane, Rochester.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 418 Montvale Ln, Rochester | 2,202 | 09/08/2017 | $193,500 |
| 473 Montvale Ln, Rochester | 2,268 | 06/26/2020 | $219,000 |
| 29 Montvale Ln, Rochester | 1,739 | 05/14/2010 | $168,000 |
| 11 Montvale Ln, Rochester | 2,224 | 04/28/2023 | $220,000 |
| 449 Montvale Ln, Rochester | 2,018 | 09/14/2017 | $159,900 |
| 524 Montvale Ln, Rochester | 2,402 | 10/09/2019 | $191,000 |
| 436 Montvale Ln, Rochester | 2,117 | 04/10/2018 | $200,500 |
| 417 Montvale Ln, Rochester | 1,992 | 09/01/2023 | |
| 510 Montvale Ln, Rochester | 2,053 | 08/26/2013 | $1 |
| 45 Montvale Ln, Rochester | 2,138 | 02/23/2001 | $155,000 |
| 484 Montvale Ln, Rochester | 2,314 | 08/26/2016 | $110,950 |
| 538 Montvale Ln, Rochester | 2,403 | 04/23/2014 | $194,000 |
| 454 Montvale Ln, Rochester | 2,138 | 03/30/2007 | $175,000 |
| 61 Montvale Ln, Rochester | 1,974 | 03/30/2007 | $190,000 |
| 261 Mill Hollow Xing, Rochester | 2,197 | 07/29/2011 | $223,500 |
| 517 Montvale Ln, Rochester | 2,462 | 06/10/2009 | $1 |
| 496 Montvale Ln, Rochester | 2,438 | 06/06/2017 | $200,891 |
| 470 Montvale Ln, Rochester | 2,252 | 10/13/2020 | $253,500 |
| 433 Montvale Ln, Rochester | 2,300 | 10/15/2002 | $181,000 |
| 401 Montvale Ln, Rochester | 1,929 | 06/24/2019 | $219,000 |