Monroe County  »  14626  »  Woodmill Dr  »  304 Woodmill Dr

304 Woodmill Drive, Rochester, NY 14626 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

304 Woodmill Drive, Rochester, NY 14626
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 304 Woodmill Drive, Rochester
Zip code 14626
County Monroe
Municipality Greece
Parcel ID 58.40-8-13

Sales & Tax Overview for 304 Woodmill Drive, Rochester

Property tax $8,722

Lot & Building Information for 304 Woodmill Drive, Rochester

Building sqft 2,807
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.389
Lot dimensions 81 ft X 151 ft
Frontage 81
Depth 151
Year built 1989
Stories 2
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 304 Woodmill Drive, Rochester

• • Improvements for 304 Woodmill Drive, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 304 Woodmill Drive, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 304 Woodmill Drive, Rochester, NY 14626?

304 Woodmill Drive, Rochester, NY 14626 was built in 1989 and has a total of 2,807 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 304 Woodmill Drive, Rochester, NY 14626 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $288,100, the tax amount paid for 304 Woodmill Drive, Rochester, NY 14626 is $8,722.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 304 Woodmill Drive, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 304 Woodmill Drive, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 304 Woodmill Drive, Rochester

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 304 Woodmill Drive, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 304 Woodmill Drive, Rochester, NY 14626. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $8,722
Market value $472,300
Assessed value $288,100

Assessment History for 304 Woodmill Drive, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 304 Woodmill Drive, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $423,700 $288,100 30.2752 $8,722 -0.80%
2024 $335,000 $288,100 30.52 $8,793 +2.65%
2023 $282,600 $243,000 35.25 $8,566 -12.57%
2022 $243,000 $243,000 40.32 $9,798 -0.86%
2021 $243,000 $243,000 40.67 $9,883 -0.90%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 304 Woodmill Drive, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 304 Woodmill Drive, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Autumn Lane Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 318 0.60
Autumn Lane Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 318 0.60
Pine Brook Elementary School 5 Public K-5 458 0.82
St Lawrence Elementary School NR Private PK-5 162 0.92
St Lawrence Elementary School NR Private PK-5 162 0.92

Nearest middle schools

Athena Middle School 4 Public 6-8 778 1.57
Greece Christian School NR Private PK-8 202 1.70
Olympia High School 4 Public 6-12 1,071 2.14
Odyssey Academy 3 Public 6-12 958 2.59
Young Women's College Prep Charter 4 Charter 7-12 367 2.75

Nearest high schools

Athena High School 6 Public 9-12 1,044 1.57
Olympia High School 4 Public 6-12 1,071 2.14
Odyssey Academy 3 Public 6-12 958 2.59
Young Women's College Prep Charter 4 Charter 7-12 367 2.75