Monroe County  »  14616  »  English Rd  »  1800 English Rd

1800 English Road, Rochester, NY 14616 Property Information

1800 English Road, Rochester, NY 14616 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1800 English Road, Rochester, NY 14616
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1800 English Road, Rochester
Zip code 14616
County Monroe
Municipality Greece
Parcel ID 59.10-2-45

Sales & Tax Overview for 1800 English Road, Rochester

Sale date 03/17/2021
Sale price $1,600,000
Arm's length
Property tax $40,887

Lot & Building Information for 1800 English Road, Rochester

Building sqft 8,192
Total sqft 14,288
Building class Professional Building (465)
Acreage 1.4
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1985
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 1800 English Road, Rochester

• • Improvements for 1800 English Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1800 English Road, Rochester

How many sq. ft. does 1800 English Road, Rochester, NY 14616 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Professional Building (465) located at 1800 English Road, Rochester, NY 14616 has a total of 8,192 square feet and a current price per square foot of $195.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1800 English Road, Rochester, NY 14616?

1800 English Road, Rochester, NY 14616 was built in 1985 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,213,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1800 English Road, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1800 English Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/17/2021 $1,600,000
01/21/2005 $1,200,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1800 English Road, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1800 English Road, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/17/2021 - D
03/19/2021 - R
Deed
01/21/2005 - D
01/24/2005 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1800 English Road, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 1800 English Road, Rochester, NY 14616. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $40,887
Market value $2,213,900
Assessed value $1,350,500

Assessment History for 1800 English Road, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1800 English Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,986,000 $1,350,500 30.2752 $40,887 -0.80%
2024 $1,570,349 $1,350,500 30.52 $41,217 -12.08%
2023 $1,546,500 $1,330,000 35.25 $46,883 -12.57%
2022 $1,330,000 $1,330,000 40.32 $53,626 -0.86%
2021 $1,330,000 $1,330,000 40.67 $54,091 -0.90%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 26,863
Median age 35.7
Average household income $80,120
Family households 59.4%
Occupied housing units 11,241
Owner occupied units 71.6%
Average number of people per household 2.38
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $146,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $149,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1800 English Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1800 English Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1800 English Road, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 1800 English Road, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
32 Northwood Dr, Rochester 1,582 08/19/2015 $125,000
145 Roxwood Dr, Rochester 2,058 09/05/2001 $143,000
165 Roxwood Dr, Rochester 1,813 06/21/2013 $134,900
99 Roxwood Dr, Rochester 2,640 08/17/2020
1850 English Rd, Rochester 1,536 12/29/2020 $160,000
799 Long Pond Rd, Rochester 2,532 07/13/2001 $1
139 Roxwood Dr, Rochester 2,314
151 Roxwood Dr, Rochester 2,012 10/28/1996 $132,500
1860 English Rd, Rochester 1,598 09/17/2007 $124,000
839 Long Pond Rd, Rochester 2,362 08/10/2020 $137,000