Monroe County  »  14616  »  English Rd  »  2125 English Rd

2125 English Road, Rochester, NY 14616 Property Information

2125 English Road, Rochester, NY 14616 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2125 English Road, Rochester, NY 14616
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2125 English Road, Rochester
Zip code 14616
County Monroe
Municipality Greece
Parcel ID 59.10-5-2.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 2125 English Road, Rochester

Sale date 04/13/2001
Sale price $7,805
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,289

Lot & Building Information for 2125 English Road, Rochester

Building sqft 2,412
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.46
Year built 1946
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 2125 English Road, Rochester

• • Improvements for 2125 English Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2125 English Road, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2125 English Road, Rochester, NY 14616?

2125 English Road, Rochester, NY 14616 was built in 1946 and has a total of 2,412 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2125 English Road, Rochester, NY 14616 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $183,700, the tax amount paid for 2125 English Road, Rochester, NY 14616 is $5,561.

When was 2125 English Road, Rochester, NY 14616 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2125 English Road, Rochester, NY 14616 was last sold in 04/13/2001 for $7,805.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2125 English Road, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2125 English Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/13/2001 $7,805
04/13/2001 $6,259
04/13/2001 $5,478
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2125 English Road, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2125 English Road, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/13/2001 - D
04/25/2001 - R
Deed
04/13/2001 - D
04/25/2001 - R
Deed
04/13/2001 - D
04/25/2001 - R
Deed
04/13/2001 - D
04/25/2001 - R
Deed
04/13/2001 - D
04/25/2001 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2125 English Road, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 2125 English Road, Rochester, NY 14616. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $5,562
Current property tax $3,289
Market value $301,100
Assessed value $183,700

Assessment History for 2125 English Road, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2125 English Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $270,100 $183,700 30.2752 $5,562 -0.80%
2024 $213,605 $183,700 30.52 $5,607 -8.59%
2023 $202,300 $174,000 35.25 $6,134 -12.57%
2022 $174,000 $174,000 40.32 $7,016 -0.86%
2021 $174,000 $174,000 40.67 $7,077 -9.01%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2125 English Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2125 English Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Pine Brook Elementary School 5 Public K-5 458 0.24
Greece Christian School NR Private PK-8 202 0.91
Greece Christian School NR Private PK-8 202 0.91
Autumn Lane Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 318 1.13
Autumn Lane Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 318 1.13

Nearest middle schools

Athena Middle School 4 Public 6-8 778 0.83
Greece Christian School NR Private PK-8 202 0.91
Olympia High School 4 Public 6-12 1,071 2.07
Odyssey Academy 3 Public 6-12 958 2.38
Arcadia Middle School 4 Public 6-8 750 2.49

Nearest high schools

Athena High School 6 Public 9-12 1,044 0.83
Olympia High School 4 Public 6-12 1,071 2.07
Odyssey Academy 3 Public 6-12 958 2.38
Arcadia High School 5 Public 9-12 1,052 2.51
Young Women's College Prep Charter 4 Charter 7-12 367 3.00

Neighbors for 2125 English Road, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 2125 English Road, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
35 Polo Pl, Rochester 2,076 06/17/2002 $30,000
49 Polo Pl, Rochester 3,405 01/22/2021 $1
808 Long Pond Rd, Rochester 1,416
11 English Station Rd, Rochester 1,821 12/16/1993 $170,200
44 Margate Dr, Rochester 1,536 05/15/2008 $150,000
86 Hardwood Ln, Rochester 1,808 08/15/2007 $135,000
38 Margate Dr, Rochester 1,967 06/29/2015 $180,000
112 Hardwood Ln, Rochester 2,248 09/25/2001 $158,500
46 Margate Dr, Rochester 1,543 11/26/2014 $1
900 Long Pond Rd, Rochester 2,616 12/14/2001 $120,000
98 Hardwood Ln, Rochester 1,868
896 Long Pond Rd, Rochester 1,604 10/26/2012 $121,000
42 Margate Dr, Rochester 1,553 05/16/2009 $1
40 Margate Dr, Rochester 2,081 03/08/2023 $275,000
41 Margate Dr, Rochester 1,700 04/04/2005 $167,500
2245 English Rd, Rochester 5,120
890 Long Pond Rd, Rochester 1,578 12/03/2021 $250,000
2123 English Rd, Rochester 2,624 05/29/2020 $218,973
39 Margate Dr, Rochester 1,953 01/19/2024
43 Margate Dr, Rochester 1,491 11/01/2024 $259,900