Monroe County  »  14616  »  Labrador Dr  »  97 Labrador Dr

97 Labrador Drive, Rochester, NY 14616 Property Information

97 Labrador Drive, Rochester, NY 14616 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

97 Labrador Drive, Rochester, NY 14616
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 97 Labrador Drive, Rochester
Zip code 14616
County Monroe
Municipality Greece
Parcel ID 59.10-7-88

Sales & Tax Overview for 97 Labrador Drive, Rochester

Sale date 03/21/2005
Sale price $166,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,380

Lot & Building Information for 97 Labrador Drive, Rochester

Building sqft 2,694
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence with Accessory Apartment (215)
Acreage 0.288
Lot dimensions 85 ft X 150 ft
Frontage 85
Depth 150
Year built 1988
Stories 2
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 3
Half bathrooms 2
Kitchen 2
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 97 Labrador Drive, Rochester

• • Improvements for 97 Labrador Drive, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 97 Labrador Drive, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 97 Labrador Drive, Rochester, NY 14616?

97 Labrador Drive, Rochester, NY 14616 was built in 1988 and has a total of 2,694 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 97 Labrador Drive, Rochester, NY 14616 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $255,700, the tax amount paid for 97 Labrador Drive, Rochester, NY 14616 is $7,741.

When was 97 Labrador Drive, Rochester, NY 14616 last sold and what was the last sale price?

97 Labrador Drive, Rochester, NY 14616 was last sold in 03/21/2005 for $166,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 97 Labrador Drive, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 97 Labrador Drive, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/21/2005 $166,000

Title Documents for 97 Labrador Drive, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/21/2005 - D
03/22/2005 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 97 Labrador Drive, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 97 Labrador Drive, Rochester, NY 14616. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $7,741
Current property tax $7,380
Market value $419,200
Assessed value $255,700

Assessment History for 97 Labrador Drive, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 97 Labrador Drive, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $376,000 $255,700 30.2752 $7,741 -0.80%
2024 $297,326 $255,700 30.52 $7,804 -4.16%
2023 $268,600 $231,000 35.25 $8,143 -12.57%
2022 $231,000 $231,000 40.32 $9,314 -0.86%
2021 $231,000 $231,000 40.67 $9,395 -0.90%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 97 Labrador Drive, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 97 Labrador Drive, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Pine Brook Elementary School 5 Public K-5 458 0.28
Greece Christian School NR Private PK-8 202 0.74
Greece Christian School NR Private PK-8 202 0.74
Autumn Lane Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 318 1.46
Autumn Lane Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 318 1.46

Nearest middle schools

Greece Christian School NR Private PK-8 202 0.74
Athena Middle School 4 Public 6-8 778 0.76
Olympia High School 4 Public 6-12 1,071 2.32
Arcadia Middle School 4 Public 6-8 750 2.40
Odyssey Academy 3 Public 6-12 958 2.57

Nearest high schools

Athena High School 6 Public 9-12 1,044 0.76
Olympia High School 4 Public 6-12 1,071 2.32
Arcadia High School 5 Public 9-12 1,052 2.43
Odyssey Academy 3 Public 6-12 958 2.57
St Joseph's Villa NR Private 8-12 80 3.29

Neighbors for 97 Labrador Drive, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 97 Labrador Drive, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
68 Labrador Dr, Rochester 2,484 01/30/2003 $177,000
76 Labrador Dr, Rochester 2,454 04/14/2025 $405,000
92 Labrador Dr, Rochester 2,164 09/23/2020
8 Black Spruce CT, Rochester 3,138 04/19/2021
5 Black Spruce CT, Rochester 2,182
21 Pinebrook Dr, Rochester 2,080 06/06/2008 $175,000
89 Pinebrook Dr, Rochester 2,128 10/15/2017 $1
52 Labrador Dr, Rochester 2,186 04/27/1999 $140,000
71 Pinebrook Dr, Rochester 1,848 09/29/2016 $200,000
75 Pinebrook Dr, Rochester 2,184 08/17/2015 $1
114 Pinebrook Dr, Rochester 1,922 08/05/2022 $275,000
60 Labrador Dr, Rochester 2,454 11/26/2003 $187,000
67 Pinebrook Dr, Rochester 2,098
8 Redcedar Dr, Rochester 2,098 09/28/2001 $187,500
84 Labrador Dr, Rochester 2,341 01/07/2019 $197,500
12 Pinebrook Dr, Rochester 2,004 07/30/2021
81 Pinebrook Dr, Rochester 2,048 12/16/2005 $170,000
45 Pinebrook Dr, Rochester 1,790 12/15/1998 $134,000
61 Pinebrook Dr, Rochester 2,328 04/09/2020 $192,000
55 Pinebrook Dr, Rochester 2,000