Monroe County  »  14616  »  Redcedar Dr  »  134 Redcedar Dr

134 Redcedar Drive, Rochester, NY 14616 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

134 Redcedar Drive, Rochester, NY 14616
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 134 Redcedar Drive, Rochester
Zip code 14616
County Monroe
Municipality Greece
Parcel ID 59.10-9-24

Sales & Tax Overview for 134 Redcedar Drive, Rochester

Sale date 04/03/2017
Sale price $245,000
Arm's length
Property tax $8,177

Lot & Building Information for 134 Redcedar Drive, Rochester

Building sqft 3,128
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.33
Lot dimensions 85 ft X 179 ft
Frontage 85
Depth 179
Year built 1985
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 134 Redcedar Drive, Rochester

• • Improvements for 134 Redcedar Drive, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 134 Redcedar Drive, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 134 Redcedar Drive, Rochester, NY 14616?

134 Redcedar Drive, Rochester, NY 14616 was built in 1985 and has a total of 3,128 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 134 Redcedar Drive, Rochester, NY 14616 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $270,100, the tax amount paid for 134 Redcedar Drive, Rochester, NY 14616 is $8,177.

When was 134 Redcedar Drive, Rochester, NY 14616 last sold and what was the last sale price?

134 Redcedar Drive, Rochester, NY 14616 was last sold in 04/03/2017 for $245,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 134 Redcedar Drive, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 134 Redcedar Drive, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/03/2017 $245,000
12/20/2012 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 134 Redcedar Drive, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 134 Redcedar Drive, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/03/2017 - D
04/04/2017 - R
Deed
12/20/2012 - D
01/10/2013 - R
Deed
12/15/1993 - D
12/16/1993 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 134 Redcedar Drive, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 134 Redcedar Drive, Rochester, NY 14616. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $8,177
Market value $442,800
Assessed value $270,100

Assessment History for 134 Redcedar Drive, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 134 Redcedar Drive, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $397,200 $270,100 30.2752 $8,177 -0.80%
2024 $314,070 $270,100 30.52 $8,243 -4.16%
2023 $283,700 $244,000 35.25 $8,601 -12.57%
2022 $244,000 $244,000 40.32 $9,838 -0.86%
2021 $244,000 $244,000 40.67 $9,923 -0.90%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 134 Redcedar Drive, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 134 Redcedar Drive, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Pine Brook Elementary School 5 Public K-5 458 0.31
Greece Christian School NR Private PK-8 202 0.75
Greece Christian School NR Private PK-8 202 0.75
Autumn Lane Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 318 1.27
Autumn Lane Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 318 1.27

Nearest middle schools

Athena Middle School 4 Public 6-8 778 0.68
Greece Christian School NR Private PK-8 202 0.75
Olympia High School 4 Public 6-12 1,071 2.08
Arcadia Middle School 4 Public 6-8 750 2.34
Odyssey Academy 3 Public 6-12 958 2.35

Nearest high schools

Athena High School 6 Public 9-12 1,044 0.68
Olympia High School 4 Public 6-12 1,071 2.08
Odyssey Academy 3 Public 6-12 958 2.35
Arcadia High School 5 Public 9-12 1,052 2.37
Young Women's College Prep Charter 4 Charter 7-12 367 3.06

Neighbors for 134 Redcedar Drive, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 134 Redcedar Drive, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
98 Scotch Pine Dr, Rochester 2,486
346 Northwood Dr, Rochester 1,950 04/07/2020 $225,000
126 Scotch Pine Dr, Rochester 2,468 09/28/1995 $195,000
108 Scotch Pine Dr, Rochester 2,100 06/17/2016 $185,900
70 Scotch Pine Dr, Rochester 2,454
332 Northwood Dr, Rochester 2,080 12/11/2015 $147,000
156 Redcedar Dr, Rochester 1,958 04/30/2019 $225,000
54 Scotch Pine Dr, Rochester 2,046 06/13/2025 $400,000
308 Northwood Dr, Rochester 2,418 03/29/2023 $135,000
142 Redcedar Dr, Rochester 2,297 12/17/1998 $174,000
118 Scotch Pine Dr, Rochester 2,676 06/01/2021 $330,000
88 Scotch Pine Dr, Rochester 2,203
114 Redcedar Dr, Rochester 2,138
324 Northwood Dr, Rochester 2,364 09/11/2019 $232,000
338 Northwood Dr, Rochester 2,302
170 Redcedar Dr, Rochester 1,674 06/26/2015 $167,900
78 Scotch Pine Dr, Rochester 2,256
62 Scotch Pine Dr, Rochester 2,660 11/22/2013 $174,900
316 Northwood Dr, Rochester 1,920 06/16/2023 $332,500
302 Northwood Dr, Rochester 2,273 08/20/2007 $191,500