Monroe County  »  14626  »  Long Pond Rd  »  1081 Long Pond Rd

1081 Long Pond Road, Rochester, NY 14626 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1081 Long Pond Road, Rochester, NY 14626
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1081 Long Pond Road, Rochester
Zip code 14626
County Monroe
Municipality Greece
Parcel ID 59.30-4-33.120

Sales & Tax Overview for 1081 Long Pond Road, Rochester

Sale date 01/14/2022
Sale price $1,600,000
Arm's length
Property tax $42,143

Lot & Building Information for 1081 Long Pond Road, Rochester

Building sqft 16,938
Total sqft 22,230
Building class Professional Building (465)
Acreage 2.06
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1991
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Story height
Elevator 1
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 1081 Long Pond Road, Rochester

• • Improvements for 1081 Long Pond Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1081 Long Pond Road, Rochester

How many sq. ft. does 1081 Long Pond Road, Rochester, NY 14626 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Professional Building (465) located at 1081 Long Pond Road, Rochester, NY 14626 has a total of 16,938 square feet and a current price per square foot of $94.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1081 Long Pond Road, Rochester, NY 14626?

1081 Long Pond Road, Rochester, NY 14626 was built in 1991 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,282,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1081 Long Pond Road, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1081 Long Pond Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/14/2022 $1,600,000

Title Documents for 1081 Long Pond Road, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/14/2022 - D
01/19/2022 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1081 Long Pond Road, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 1081 Long Pond Road, Rochester, NY 14626. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $42,143
Market value $2,282,000
Assessed value $1,392,000

Assessment History for 1081 Long Pond Road, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1081 Long Pond Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,047,100 $1,392,000 30.2752 $42,143 -0.80%
2024 $1,618,605 $1,392,000 30.52 $42,484 -28.43%
2023 $1,958,100 $1,684,000 35.25 $59,361 -12.57%
2022 $1,684,000 $1,684,000 40.32 $67,899 -0.86%
2021 $1,684,000 $1,684,000 40.67 $68,488 -0.90%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 29,273
Median age 45.3
Average household income $97,671
Family households 58.5%
Occupied housing units 13,109
Owner occupied units 67.9%
Average number of people per household 2.21
Median year structure built 1980
Median value for units with a mortgage $201,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $193,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1081 Long Pond Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1081 Long Pond Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1081 Long Pond Road, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 1081 Long Pond Road, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
66 Pointe Vintage Dr, Rochester 2,033 10/04/2013 $245,000
950 Long Pond Rd, Rochester 1,600 11/21/2022 $185,000
940 Long Pond Rd, Rochester 2,087
1029 Long Pond Rd, Rochester 1,076 09/04/1998 $70,000
425 Judy Ann Dr, Rochester 1,986 10/16/1995 $1
1075 Long Pond Rd, Rochester 6,350 12/29/2006 $500,000
1061 Long Pond Rd, Rochester 1,837 09/13/2019 $129,900
1027 Long Pond Rd, Rochester 1,188 12/19/2018 $114,000
360 Judy Ann Dr, Rochester 1,776
946 Long Pond Rd, Rochester 1,700 02/01/2019 $1