Monroe County  »  14616  »  Judy Ann Dr  »  345 Judy Ann Dr

345 Judy Ann Drive, Rochester, NY 14616 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

345 Judy Ann Drive, Rochester, NY 14616
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 345 Judy Ann Drive, Rochester
Zip code 14616
County Monroe
Municipality Greece
Parcel ID 59.30-3-26

Sales & Tax Overview for 345 Judy Ann Drive, Rochester

Sale date 09/10/2024
Sale price $250,000
Arm's length
Property tax $4,484

Lot & Building Information for 345 Judy Ann Drive, Rochester

Building sqft 1,696
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.382
Lot dimensions 103 ft X 100 ft
Frontage 103
Depth 100
Year built 1975
Stories 1
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 345 Judy Ann Drive, Rochester

• • Improvements for 345 Judy Ann Drive, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 345 Judy Ann Drive, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 345 Judy Ann Drive, Rochester, NY 14616?

345 Judy Ann Drive, Rochester, NY 14616 was built in 1975 and has a total of 1,696 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 345 Judy Ann Drive, Rochester, NY 14616 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $148,100, the tax amount paid for 345 Judy Ann Drive, Rochester, NY 14616 is $4,483.

When was 345 Judy Ann Drive, Rochester, NY 14616 last sold and what was the last sale price?

345 Judy Ann Drive, Rochester, NY 14616 was last sold in 09/10/2024 for $250,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 345 Judy Ann Drive, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 345 Judy Ann Drive, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/10/2024 $250,000
04/14/2006 $143,500
05/29/2003 $139,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 345 Judy Ann Drive, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 345 Judy Ann Drive, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/10/2024 - D
09/13/2024 - R
Deed
04/14/2006 - D
04/14/2006 - R
Deed
05/29/2003 - D
05/29/2003 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 345 Judy Ann Drive, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 345 Judy Ann Drive, Rochester, NY 14616. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $4,484
Market value $242,800
Assessed value $148,100

Assessment History for 345 Judy Ann Drive, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 345 Judy Ann Drive, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $217,800 $148,100 30.2752 $4,484 -0.80%
2024 $172,209 $148,100 30.52 $4,520 -14.52%
2023 $174,400 $150,000 35.25 $5,288 -12.57%
2022 $150,000 $150,000 40.32 $6,048 +3.63%
2021 $143,500 $143,500 40.67 $5,836 -0.90%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 345 Judy Ann Drive, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 345 Judy Ann Drive, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Pine Brook Elementary School 5 Public K-5 458 0.96
Greece Community Early Learning Center NR Public PK, K-2 296 0.97
Autumn Lane Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 318 1.01
Autumn Lane Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 318 1.01

Nearest middle schools

Athena Middle School 4 Public 6-8 778 0.76
Greece Christian School NR Private PK-8 202 1.02
Olympia High School 4 Public 6-12 1,071 1.36
Odyssey Academy 3 Public 6-12 958 1.65
Arcadia Middle School 4 Public 6-8 750 2.15

Nearest high schools

Athena High School 6 Public 9-12 1,044 0.76
Olympia High School 4 Public 6-12 1,071 1.36
Odyssey Academy 3 Public 6-12 958 1.65
Arcadia High School 5 Public 9-12 1,052 2.15