Monroe County  »  14626  »  Cindy Ln  »  92 Cindy Ln

92 Cindy Lane, Rochester, NY 14626 Property Information

92 Cindy Lane, Rochester, NY 14626 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

92 Cindy Lane, Rochester, NY 14626
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 92 Cindy Lane, Rochester
Zip code 14626
County Monroe
Municipality Greece
Parcel ID 59.30-4-56

Sales & Tax Overview for 92 Cindy Lane, Rochester

Current property tax $3,305

Lot & Building Information for 92 Cindy Lane, Rochester

Building sqft 1,636
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.299
Lot dimensions 80 ft X 160 ft
Frontage 80
Depth 160
Year built 1979
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 92 Cindy Lane, Rochester

• • Improvements for 92 Cindy Lane, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 92 Cindy Lane, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 92 Cindy Lane, Rochester, NY 14626?

92 Cindy Lane, Rochester, NY 14626 was built in 1979 and has a total of 1,636 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 92 Cindy Lane, Rochester, NY 14626 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $142,200, the tax amount paid for 92 Cindy Lane, Rochester, NY 14626 is $4,305.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 92 Cindy Lane, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 92 Cindy Lane, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 92 Cindy Lane, Rochester

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 92 Cindy Lane, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 92 Cindy Lane, Rochester, NY 14626. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $4,305
Current property tax $3,305
Market value $233,100
Assessed value $142,200

Assessment History for 92 Cindy Lane, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 92 Cindy Lane, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $209,100 $142,200 30.2752 $4,305 -0.80%
2024 $165,349 $142,200 30.52 $4,340 -3.51%
2023 $148,400 $127,600 35.25 $4,498 -12.57%
2022 $127,600 $127,600 40.32 $5,145 -0.86%
2021 $127,600 $127,600 40.67 $5,189 -0.90%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 92 Cindy Lane, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 92 Cindy Lane, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Autumn Lane Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 318 0.39
Autumn Lane Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 318 0.39
Pine Brook Elementary School 5 Public K-5 458 0.91
Brookside Elementary School Campus 4 Public K-5 385 1.02
St Lawrence Elementary School NR Private PK-5 162 1.13

Nearest middle schools

Athena Middle School 4 Public 6-8 778 1.53
Greece Christian School NR Private PK-8 202 1.69
Olympia High School 4 Public 6-12 1,071 1.92
Odyssey Academy 3 Public 6-12 958 2.38
Young Women's College Prep Charter 4 Charter 7-12 367 2.52

Nearest high schools

Athena High School 6 Public 9-12 1,044 1.53
Olympia High School 4 Public 6-12 1,071 1.92
Odyssey Academy 3 Public 6-12 958 2.38
Young Women's College Prep Charter 4 Charter 7-12 367 2.52
Arcadia High School 5 Public 9-12 1,052 3.10

Neighbors for 92 Cindy Lane, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 92 Cindy Lane, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
51 Nymark Dr, Rochester 996 05/16/2001 $78,000
62 Nymark Dr, Rochester 1,676
2124 Maiden Ln, Rochester 2,241 07/26/2022 $117,000
237 Judy Ann Dr, Rochester 1,636 01/14/2005 $124,000
108 Cindy Ln, Rochester 2,176
2128 Maiden Ln, Rochester 1,594 04/13/2016 $122,106
46 Nymark Dr, Rochester 1,296 06/14/2017
59 Nymark Dr, Rochester 1,455 05/05/2016 $134,000
84 Cindy Ln, Rochester 1,642 12/22/2017 $155,000
60 Cindy Ln, Rochester 1,528 03/15/2005 $110,000
2130 Maiden Ln, Rochester 1,824 09/04/2015 $166,500
67 Nymark Dr, Rochester 1,156 04/17/2015 $129,000
70 Nymark Dr, Rochester 1,285
75 Nymark Dr, Rochester 1,696
2120 Maiden Ln, Rochester 1,431 12/05/2023 $220,000
100 Cindy Ln, Rochester 1,496 10/13/2020
54 Nymark Dr, Rochester 1,856
76 Cindy Ln, Rochester 1,765
42 Cindy Ln, Rochester 2,253
2100 Maiden Ln, Rochester 1,388 11/23/2004 $1