Monroe County  »  14626  »  Nymark Dr  »  107 Nymark Dr

107 Nymark Drive, Rochester, NY 14626 Property Information

107 Nymark Drive, Rochester, NY 14626 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

107 Nymark Drive, Rochester, NY 14626
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 107 Nymark Drive, Rochester
Zip code 14626
County Monroe
Municipality Greece
Parcel ID 59.30-4-97

Sales & Tax Overview for 107 Nymark Drive, Rochester

Current property tax $3,535

Lot & Building Information for 107 Nymark Drive, Rochester

Building sqft 1,280
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.297
Lot dimensions 67 ft X 158 ft
Frontage 67
Depth 158
Year built 1981
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 107 Nymark Drive, Rochester

• • Improvements for 107 Nymark Drive, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 107 Nymark Drive, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 107 Nymark Drive, Rochester, NY 14626?

107 Nymark Drive, Rochester, NY 14626 was built in 1981 and has a total of 1,280 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 107 Nymark Drive, Rochester, NY 14626 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $128,700, the tax amount paid for 107 Nymark Drive, Rochester, NY 14626 is $3,896.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 107 Nymark Drive, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 107 Nymark Drive, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 107 Nymark Drive, Rochester

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 107 Nymark Drive, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 107 Nymark Drive, Rochester, NY 14626. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $3,896
Current property tax $3,535
Market value $211,000
Assessed value $128,700

Assessment History for 107 Nymark Drive, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 107 Nymark Drive, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $189,300 $128,700 30.2752 $3,896 -0.80%
2024 $149,651 $128,700 30.52 $3,928 -11.21%
2023 $145,900 $125,500 35.25 $4,424 -12.57%
2022 $125,500 $125,500 40.32 $5,060 -0.86%
2021 $125,500 $125,500 40.67 $5,104 -0.90%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 107 Nymark Drive, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 107 Nymark Drive, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Autumn Lane Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 318 0.42
Autumn Lane Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 318 0.42
Pine Brook Elementary School 5 Public K-5 458 0.85
Brookside Elementary School Campus 4 Public K-5 385 1.00
St Lawrence Elementary School NR Private PK-5 162 1.19

Nearest middle schools

Athena Middle School 4 Public 6-8 778 1.43
Greece Christian School NR Private PK-8 202 1.59
Olympia High School 4 Public 6-12 1,071 1.87
Odyssey Academy 3 Public 6-12 958 2.32
Young Women's College Prep Charter 4 Charter 7-12 367 2.52

Nearest high schools

Athena High School 6 Public 9-12 1,044 1.43
Olympia High School 4 Public 6-12 1,071 1.87
Odyssey Academy 3 Public 6-12 958 2.32
Young Women's College Prep Charter 4 Charter 7-12 367 2.52