6 Wickerberry Lane, Rochester, NY 14626 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 6 Wickerberry Lane, Rochester |
| Zip code | 14626 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Greece |
| Parcel ID | 59.30-13-7 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Wickerberry Lane, Rochester
| Sale date | 05/29/2018 |
| Sale price | $340,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $9,267 |
Lot & Building Information for 6 Wickerberry Lane, Rochester
| Building sqft | 2,228 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.57 |
| Lot dimensions | 108 ft X 268 ft |
| Frontage | 108 |
| Depth | 268 |
| Year built | 2004 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Ranch |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Gas |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| Fireplaces | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Greece |
Other Property Data for 6 Wickerberry Lane, Rochester
- • Improvements for 6 Wickerberry Lane, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 6 Wickerberry Lane, Rochester
6 Wickerberry Lane, Rochester, NY 14626 was built in 2004 and has a total of 2,228 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 6 Wickerberry Lane, Rochester, NY 14626 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $306,100, the tax amount paid for 6 Wickerberry Lane, Rochester, NY 14626 is $9,267.
When was 6 Wickerberry Lane, Rochester, NY 14626 last sold and what was the last sale price?6 Wickerberry Lane, Rochester, NY 14626 was last sold in 05/29/2018 for $340,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 6 Wickerberry Lane, Rochester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Wickerberry Lane, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 6 Wickerberry Lane, Rochester
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 6 Wickerberry Lane, Rochester
Access detailed property tax data for 6 Wickerberry Lane, Rochester, NY 14626. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $9,267 |
| Market value | $501,800 |
| Assessed value | $306,100 |
Assessment History for 6 Wickerberry Lane, Rochester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Wickerberry Lane, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $450,100 | $306,100 | 30.2752 | $9,267 | -0.80% |
| 2024 | $355,930 | $306,100 | 30.52 | $9,342 | -20.89% |
| 2023 | $389,500 | $335,000 | 35.25 | $11,809 | -12.57% |
| 2022 | $335,000 | $335,000 | 40.32 | $13,507 | -0.86% |
| 2021 | $335,000 | $335,000 | 40.67 | $13,624 | -0.90% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Wickerberry Lane, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Wickerberry Lane, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pine Brook Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-5 | 458 | 0.57 |
| Autumn Lane Elementary School | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 318 | 0.74 |
| Brookside Elementary School Campus | 4 | Public | K-5 | 385 | 1.15 |
| Greece Christian School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 202 | 1.21 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Athena Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 778 | 1.05 |
| Olympia High School | 4 | Public | 6-12 | 1,071 | 1.82 |
| Odyssey Academy | 3 | Public | 6-12 | 958 | 2.20 |
| Arcadia Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 750 | 2.65 |
Nearest high schools