Monroe County  »  14612  »  Applewood Dr  »  260 Applewood Dr

260 Applewood Drive, Rochester, NY 14612 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

260 Applewood Drive, Rochester, NY 14612
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 260 Applewood Drive, Rochester
Zip code 14612
County Monroe
Municipality Greece
Parcel ID 59.70-5-9

Sales & Tax Overview for 260 Applewood Drive, Rochester

Sale date 07/31/2020
Sale price $173,000
Arm's length
Property tax $4,414

Lot & Building Information for 260 Applewood Drive, Rochester

Building sqft 1,496
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.31
Lot dimensions 88 ft X 177 ft
Frontage 88
Depth 177
Year built 1982
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 260 Applewood Drive, Rochester

• • Improvements for 260 Applewood Drive, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 260 Applewood Drive, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 260 Applewood Drive, Rochester, NY 14612?

260 Applewood Drive, Rochester, NY 14612 was built in 1982 and has a total of 1,496 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 260 Applewood Drive, Rochester, NY 14612 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $145,800, the tax amount paid for 260 Applewood Drive, Rochester, NY 14612 is $4,414.

When was 260 Applewood Drive, Rochester, NY 14612 last sold and what was the last sale price?

260 Applewood Drive, Rochester, NY 14612 was last sold in 07/31/2020 for $173,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 260 Applewood Drive, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 260 Applewood Drive, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/31/2020 $173,000
06/12/2015 $127,500
09/15/2009 $122,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 260 Applewood Drive, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 260 Applewood Drive, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/31/2020 - D
08/04/2020 - R
Deed
06/12/2015 - D
06/15/2015 - R
Deed
09/15/2009 - D
09/15/2009 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 260 Applewood Drive, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 260 Applewood Drive, Rochester, NY 14612. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $4,414
Market value $239,000
Assessed value $145,800

Assessment History for 260 Applewood Drive, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 260 Applewood Drive, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $214,400 $145,800 30.2752 $4,414 -0.80%
2024 $169,535 $145,800 30.52 $4,450 -22.08%
2023 $188,400 $162,000 35.25 $5,711 -12.57%
2022 $162,000 $162,000 40.32 $6,532 +26.46%
2021 $127,000 $127,000 40.67 $5,165 -0.90%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 260 Applewood Drive, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 260 Applewood Drive, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Greece Community Early Learning Center NR Public PK, K-2 296 0.36
Greece Christian School NR Private PK-8 202 0.79
Greece Christian School NR Private PK-8 202 0.79
Renaissance Academy Charter-Arts 4 Charter K-6 492 1.23

Nearest middle schools

Athena Middle School 4 Public 6-8 778 0.57
Greece Christian School NR Private PK-8 202 0.79
Arcadia Middle School 4 Public 6-8 750 1.34
Odyssey Academy 3 Public 6-12 958 1.50
Olympia High School 4 Public 6-12 1,071 1.51

Nearest high schools

Athena High School 6 Public 9-12 1,044 0.57
Arcadia High School 5 Public 9-12 1,052 1.34
Odyssey Academy 3 Public 6-12 958 1.50