Monroe County  »  14616  »  Old English Dr  »  27 Old English Dr

27 Old English Drive, Rochester, NY 14616 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

27 Old English Drive, Rochester, NY 14616
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 27 Old English Drive, Rochester
Zip code 14616
County Monroe
Municipality Greece
Parcel ID 59.110-3-65

Sales & Tax Overview for 27 Old English Drive, Rochester

Current property tax $3,163

Lot & Building Information for 27 Old English Drive, Rochester

Building sqft 1,346
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.329
Lot dimensions 80 ft X 175 ft
Frontage 80
Depth 175
Year built 1982
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 27 Old English Drive, Rochester

• • Improvements for 27 Old English Drive, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 27 Old English Drive, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 27 Old English Drive, Rochester, NY 14616?

27 Old English Drive, Rochester, NY 14616 was built in 1982 and has a total of 1,346 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 27 Old English Drive, Rochester, NY 14616 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $146,300, the tax amount paid for 27 Old English Drive, Rochester, NY 14616 is $4,429.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 27 Old English Drive, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 27 Old English Drive, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 27 Old English Drive, Rochester

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 27 Old English Drive, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 27 Old English Drive, Rochester, NY 14616. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $4,429
Current property tax $3,163
Market value $239,800
Assessed value $146,300

Assessment History for 27 Old English Drive, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 27 Old English Drive, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $215,100 $146,300 30.2752 $4,429 -0.80%
2024 $170,116 $146,300 30.52 $4,465 -10.16%
2023 $164,000 $141,000 35.25 $4,970 -12.57%
2022 $141,000 $141,000 40.32 $5,685 +3.55%
2021 $135,000 $135,000 40.67 $5,490 -0.90%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 27 Old English Drive, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 27 Old English Drive, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Greece Community Early Learning Center NR Public PK, K-2 296 0.39
Greece Christian School NR Private PK-8 202 0.94
Greece Christian School NR Private PK-8 202 0.94
Pine Brook Elementary School 5 Public K-5 458 1.39

Nearest middle schools

Athena Middle School 4 Public 6-8 778 0.67
Greece Christian School NR Private PK-8 202 0.94
Olympia High School 4 Public 6-12 1,071 1.26
Odyssey Academy 3 Public 6-12 958 1.34
Arcadia Middle School 4 Public 6-8 750 1.60

Nearest high schools

Athena High School 6 Public 9-12 1,044 0.67
Olympia High School 4 Public 6-12 1,071 1.26
Odyssey Academy 3 Public 6-12 958 1.34
Arcadia High School 5 Public 9-12 1,052 1.59
St Joseph's Villa NR Private 8-12 80 2.02

Neighbors for 27 Old English Drive, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 27 Old English Drive, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
11 Old English Dr, Rochester 2,102 05/27/1999 $112,000
56 Jefreelind Dr, Rochester 1,480 05/29/2007 $139,900
51 Old English Dr, Rochester 2,144 03/18/2025 $1
142 Stoneycreek Dr, Rochester 1,326 05/23/2019 $152,000
32 Jefreelind Dr, Rochester 1,480 03/21/2025 $250,000
132 Stoneycreek Dr, Rochester 1,600 06/05/2019 $129,000
48 Jefreelind Dr, Rochester 1,848 10/01/2019 $189,900
63 Old English Dr, Rochester 2,086 04/15/2024 $300,000
53 Christyn Marie Dr, Rochester 1,992 11/21/2012 $147,580
19 Old English Dr, Rochester 1,521 06/30/2014 $124,000
40 Jefreelind Dr, Rochester 1,848 05/23/2013 $165,000
64 Jefreelind Dr, Rochester 1,943 03/16/2020
57 Old English Dr, Rochester 2,124 10/16/2017 $156,000
1729 Fetzner Rd, Rochester 2,881 11/22/2023 $330,000
18 Old English Dr, Rochester 2,047
71 Old English Dr, Rochester 1,350 12/27/2019 $185,000
122 Stoneycreek Dr, Rochester 1,116 01/06/2025 $1
26 Old English Dr, Rochester 1,818 05/24/2023 $266,000
35 Old English Dr, Rochester 2,080 11/13/2017 $1
43 Old English Dr, Rochester 1,838 06/24/2004 $1