Monroe County  »  14626  »  Maiden Ln  »  1754 Maiden Ln

1754 Maiden Lane, Rochester, NY 14626 Property Information

1754 Maiden Lane, Rochester, NY 14626 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1754 Maiden Lane, Rochester, NY 14626
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1754 Maiden Lane, Rochester
Zip code 14626
County Monroe
Municipality Greece
Parcel ID 59.190-2-39.200

Sales & Tax Overview for 1754 Maiden Lane, Rochester

Sale date 03/13/2020
Sale price $219,000
Arm's length
Property tax $5,970

Lot & Building Information for 1754 Maiden Lane, Rochester

Building sqft 1,858
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.39
Lot dimensions 96 ft X 175 ft
Frontage 96
Depth 175
Year built 2004
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 1754 Maiden Lane, Rochester

• • Improvements for 1754 Maiden Lane, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1754 Maiden Lane, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1754 Maiden Lane, Rochester, NY 14626?

1754 Maiden Lane, Rochester, NY 14626 was built in 2004 and has a total of 1,858 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1754 Maiden Lane, Rochester, NY 14626 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $197,200, the tax amount paid for 1754 Maiden Lane, Rochester, NY 14626 is $5,970.

When was 1754 Maiden Lane, Rochester, NY 14626 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1754 Maiden Lane, Rochester, NY 14626 was last sold in 03/13/2020 for $219,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1754 Maiden Lane, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1754 Maiden Lane, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/13/2020 $219,000
07/18/2005 $193,530
08/10/2004 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1754 Maiden Lane, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1754 Maiden Lane, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/13/2020 - D
03/16/2020 - R
Deed
07/18/2005 - D
07/18/2005 - R
Deed
08/10/2004 - D
08/18/2004 - R
Deed
08/28/2003 - D
09/12/2003 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1754 Maiden Lane, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 1754 Maiden Lane, Rochester, NY 14626. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $5,970
Market value $323,300
Assessed value $197,200

Assessment History for 1754 Maiden Lane, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1754 Maiden Lane, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $290,000 $197,200 30.2752 $5,970 -0.80%
2024 $229,302 $197,200 30.52 $6,019 -21.68%
2023 $253,500 $218,000 35.25 $7,685 -12.57%
2022 $218,000 $218,000 40.32 $8,790 +32.68%
2021 $162,888 $162,888 40.67 $6,625 -0.90%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1754 Maiden Lane, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1754 Maiden Lane, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Brookside Elementary School Campus 4 Public K-5 385 0.42
Greece Montessori School NR Private PK-K 40 0.70
Greece Montessori School NR Private PK-K 40 0.70
Autumn Lane Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 318 0.79
Autumn Lane Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 318 0.79

Nearest middle schools

Olympia High School 4 Public 6-12 1,071 0.91
Odyssey Academy 3 Public 6-12 958 1.39
Athena Middle School 4 Public 6-8 778 1.42
Greece Christian School NR Private PK-8 202 1.69
Young Women's College Prep Charter 4 Charter 7-12 367 1.73

Nearest high schools

Olympia High School 4 Public 6-12 1,071 0.91
Odyssey Academy 3 Public 6-12 958 1.39
Athena High School 6 Public 9-12 1,044 1.42
Young Women's College Prep Charter 4 Charter 7-12 367 1.73
St Joseph's Villa NR Private 8-12 80 2.31

Neighbors for 1754 Maiden Lane, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 1754 Maiden Lane, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1796 Maiden Ln, Rochester 1,376 04/08/1998 $73,100
70 Blue Grass Ln, Rochester 1,298 04/15/2015 $1
105 Mascot Dr, Rochester 1,872 01/18/1996 $1
163 Mascot Dr, Rochester 1,823 02/23/2022 $135,000
94 Blue Grass Ln, Rochester 2,132
145 Mascot Dr, Rochester 1,785 05/07/2021 $111,000
1780 Maiden Ln, Rochester 1,536
95 Mascot Dr, Rochester 2,015
155 Mascot Dr, Rochester 2,176 10/20/2022 $200,000
40 Blue Grass Ln, Rochester 1,776 06/23/2006 $140,000
30 Blue Grass Ln, Rochester 06/21/1999 $25,000
201 Round Pond Ln, Rochester 1,440 10/30/2015 $135,000
115 Mascot Dr, Rochester 1,711 10/26/2022 $224,999
1764 Maiden Ln, Rochester 1,708 09/09/2002 $150,000
50 Blue Grass Ln, Rochester 1,736
60 Blue Grass Ln, Rochester 1,128 06/25/2007 $107,000
125 Mascot Dr, Rochester 2,078 10/31/2018
135 Mascot Dr, Rochester 1,846 12/10/2009 $129,900
209 Round Pond Ln, Rochester 2,417 08/20/2014 $1
173 Mascot Dr, Rochester 2,136 12/05/2018 $1