Monroe County  »  14615  »  Copperfield Rd  »  116 Copperfield Rd

116 Copperfield Road, Rochester, NY 14615 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

116 Copperfield Road, Rochester, NY 14615
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 116 Copperfield Road, Rochester
Zip code 14615
County Monroe
Municipality Greece
Parcel ID 59.200-4-20

Sales & Tax Overview for 116 Copperfield Road, Rochester

Sale date 09/08/1994
Sale price $135,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,165

Lot & Building Information for 116 Copperfield Road, Rochester

Building sqft 1,980
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.574
Lot dimensions 113 ft X 328 ft
Frontage 113
Depth 328
Year built 1978
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 116 Copperfield Road, Rochester

• • Improvements for 116 Copperfield Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 116 Copperfield Road, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 116 Copperfield Road, Rochester, NY 14615?

116 Copperfield Road, Rochester, NY 14615 was built in 1978 and has a total of 1,980 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 116 Copperfield Road, Rochester, NY 14615 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $170,600, the tax amount paid for 116 Copperfield Road, Rochester, NY 14615 is $5,164.

When was 116 Copperfield Road, Rochester, NY 14615 last sold and what was the last sale price?

116 Copperfield Road, Rochester, NY 14615 was last sold in 09/08/1994 for $135,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 116 Copperfield Road, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 116 Copperfield Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/08/1994 $135,000

Title Documents for 116 Copperfield Road, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/08/1994 - D
09/08/1994 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 116 Copperfield Road, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 116 Copperfield Road, Rochester, NY 14615. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $5,165
Current property tax $4,165
Market value $279,700
Assessed value $170,600

Assessment History for 116 Copperfield Road, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 116 Copperfield Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $250,900 $170,600 30.2752 $5,165 -0.80%
2024 $198,372 $170,600 30.52 $5,207 -5.68%
2023 $182,100 $156,600 35.25 $5,520 -12.57%
2022 $156,600 $156,600 40.32 $6,314 -0.86%
2021 $156,600 $156,600 40.67 $6,369 -0.90%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 116 Copperfield Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 116 Copperfield Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Longridge School 3 Public K-5 764 0.65
Greece Community Early Learning Center NR Public PK, K-2 296 0.74
Buckman Heights Elementary School 2 Public 3-5 379 0.90
English Village Elementary School NR Public K-2 363 1.03

Nearest middle schools

Odyssey Academy 3 Public 6-12 958 0.43
Olympia High School 4 Public 6-12 1,071 0.66
St Joseph's Villa NR Private 8-12 80 1.17
Derech Hatorah-Rochester NR Private K-8 111 1.35
Athena Middle School 4 Public 6-8 778 1.59

Nearest high schools

Odyssey Academy 3 Public 6-12 958 0.43
Olympia High School 4 Public 6-12 1,071 0.66
St Joseph's Villa NR Private 8-12 80 1.17
Athena High School 6 Public 9-12 1,044 1.59