3855 Dewey Avenue, Rochester, NY 14616 Property Information
3855 Dewey Avenue, Rochester, NY 14616 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 3855 Dewey Avenue, Rochester |
| Zip code | 14616 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Greece |
| Parcel ID | 60.60-5-33 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 3855 Dewey Avenue, Rochester
| Sale date | 06/12/1998 |
| Sale price | $480,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $26,576 |
Lot & Building Information for 3855 Dewey Avenue, Rochester
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Greece |
Other Property Data for 3855 Dewey Avenue, Rochester
- • Improvements for 3855 Dewey Avenue, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 3855 Dewey Avenue, Rochester
This Medium Retail Outlet (456) located at 3855 Dewey Avenue, Rochester, NY 14616 has a total of 8,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $60.
What is the year built & the current market value of 3855 Dewey Avenue, Rochester, NY 14616?3855 Dewey Avenue, Rochester, NY 14616 was built in 1998 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,439,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 3855 Dewey Avenue, Rochester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3855 Dewey Avenue, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 3855 Dewey Avenue, Rochester
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 3855 Dewey Avenue, Rochester
Access detailed property tax data for 3855 Dewey Avenue, Rochester, NY 14616. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $26,576 |
| Market value | $1,439,000 |
| Assessed value | $877,800 |
Assessment History for 3855 Dewey Avenue, Rochester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3855 Dewey Avenue, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,290,900 | $877,800 | 30.2752 | $26,576 | -0.80% |
| 2024 | $1,020,698 | $877,800 | 30.52 | $26,790 | -22.05% |
| 2023 | $1,133,700 | $975,000 | 35.25 | $34,369 | -12.57% |
| 2022 | $975,000 | $975,000 | 40.32 | $39,312 | -0.37% |
| 2021 | $970,200 | $970,200 | 40.67 | $39,458 | -0.90% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 26,863 |
| Median age | 35.7 |
| Average household income | $80,120 |
| Family households | 59.4% |
| Occupied housing units | 11,241 |
| Owner occupied units | 71.6% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.38 |
| Median year structure built | 1959 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $146,700 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $149,200 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3855 Dewey Avenue, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3855 Dewey Avenue, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 3855 Dewey Avenue, Rochester
Here are the neighbors for 3855 Dewey Avenue, Rochester.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 274 English Rd, Rochester | 1,247 | 05/28/2025 | $175,000 |
| 3811 Dewey Ave, Rochester | 2,056 | 06/17/1998 | $65,000 |
| 141 Wembly Rd, Rochester | 1,218 | 07/11/2024 | $249,500 |
| 288 English Rd, Rochester | 794 | 12/18/2018 | $64,900 |
| 294 English Rd, Rochester | 794 | 11/24/2003 | $58,000 |
| 300 English Rd, Rochester | 828 | 11/29/2023 | |
| 308 English Rd, Rochester | 828 | 12/30/2022 | $130,000 |