Monroe County  »  14616  »  Skycrest Dr  »  20 Skycrest Dr

20 Skycrest Drive, Rochester, NY 14616 Property Information

20 Skycrest Drive, Rochester, NY 14616 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

20 Skycrest Drive, Rochester, NY 14616
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 20 Skycrest Drive, Rochester
Zip code 14616
County Monroe
Municipality Greece
Parcel ID 60.70-4-27

Sales & Tax Overview for 20 Skycrest Drive, Rochester

Sale date 04/07/2000
Sale price $94,900
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,408

Lot & Building Information for 20 Skycrest Drive, Rochester

Building sqft 1,768
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.292
Lot dimensions 80 ft X 154 ft
Frontage 80
Depth 154
Year built 1957
Stories 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 20 Skycrest Drive, Rochester

• • Improvements for 20 Skycrest Drive, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 20 Skycrest Drive, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 20 Skycrest Drive, Rochester, NY 14616?

20 Skycrest Drive, Rochester, NY 14616 was built in 1957 and has a total of 1,768 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 20 Skycrest Drive, Rochester, NY 14616 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $133,200, the tax amount paid for 20 Skycrest Drive, Rochester, NY 14616 is $4,032.

When was 20 Skycrest Drive, Rochester, NY 14616 last sold and what was the last sale price?

20 Skycrest Drive, Rochester, NY 14616 was last sold in 04/07/2000 for $94,900.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 20 Skycrest Drive, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 20 Skycrest Drive, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/07/2000 $94,900
05/28/1998 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 20 Skycrest Drive, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 20 Skycrest Drive, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/07/2000 - D
04/07/2000 - R
Deed
05/28/1998 - D
06/04/1998 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 20 Skycrest Drive, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 20 Skycrest Drive, Rochester, NY 14616. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $4,033
Current property tax $3,408
Market value $218,400
Assessed value $133,200

Assessment History for 20 Skycrest Drive, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 20 Skycrest Drive, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $195,900 $133,200 30.2752 $4,033 -0.80%
2024 $154,884 $133,200 30.52 $4,065 -4.69%
2023 $140,700 $121,000 35.25 $4,265 -12.57%
2022 $121,000 $121,000 40.32 $4,879 -0.86%
2021 $121,000 $121,000 40.67 $4,921 -0.90%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 20 Skycrest Drive, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 20 Skycrest Drive, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

English Village Elementary School NR Public K-2 363 0.63
Lakeshore Elementary School 4 Public 3-5 378 0.73
Paddy Hill Elementary School 7 Public K-5 545 1.13
School 42 Abelard Reynolds 2 Public PK, K-6 456 1.19
School 42 Abelard Reynolds 2 Public PK, K-6 456 1.19

Nearest middle schools

St Joseph's Villa NR Private 8-12 80 0.98
The Leadership Academy For Young Men NR Public 7-12 509 1.15
Derech Hatorah-Rochester NR Private K-8 111 1.41
Arcadia Middle School 4 Public 6-8 750 1.43
Odyssey Academy 3 Public 6-12 958 1.65

Nearest high schools

St Joseph's Villa NR Private 8-12 80 0.98
Northeast College Preparatory High School 1 Public 9-12 778 1.15
Arcadia High School 5 Public 9-12 1,052 1.34