Monroe County  »  14616  »  Dewey Ave  »  3900 Dewey Ave

3900 Dewey Avenue, Rochester, NY 14616 Property Information

3900 Dewey Avenue, Rochester, NY 14616 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3900 Dewey Avenue, Rochester, NY 14616
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3900 Dewey Avenue, Rochester
Zip code 14616
County Monroe
Municipality Greece
Parcel ID 60.70-10-23

Sales & Tax Overview for 3900 Dewey Avenue, Rochester

Sale date 11/10/2006
Sale price $433,000
Arm's length
Property tax $16,355

Lot & Building Information for 3900 Dewey Avenue, Rochester

Building sqft 2,832
Building class Fast Food Franchises (426)
Acreage 0.78
Lot dimensions 131 ft X 261 ft
Frontage 131
Depth 261
Year built 2013
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height

Other Property Data for 3900 Dewey Avenue, Rochester

• • Improvements for 3900 Dewey Avenue, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3900 Dewey Avenue, Rochester

How many sq. ft. does 3900 Dewey Avenue, Rochester, NY 14616 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Fast Food Franchises (426) located at 3900 Dewey Avenue, Rochester, NY 14616 has a total of 2,832 square feet and a current price per square foot of $152.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3900 Dewey Avenue, Rochester, NY 14616?

3900 Dewey Avenue, Rochester, NY 14616 was built in 2013 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $885,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3900 Dewey Avenue, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3900 Dewey Avenue, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/10/2006 $433,000
04/26/2006 $365,000
10/15/2002 $500,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3900 Dewey Avenue, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3900 Dewey Avenue, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/10/2006 - D
11/14/2006 - R
Deed
04/26/2006 - D
04/28/2006 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
10/15/2002 - D
10/16/2002 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3900 Dewey Avenue, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 3900 Dewey Avenue, Rochester, NY 14616. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $16,355
Market value $885,600
Assessed value $540,200

Assessment History for 3900 Dewey Avenue, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3900 Dewey Avenue, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $794,400 $540,200 30.2752 $16,355 -0.80%
2024 $628,140 $540,200 30.52 $16,487 -22.05%
2023 $697,700 $600,000 35.25 $21,150 -12.57%
2022 $600,000 $600,000 40.32 $24,192 -0.86%
2021 $600,000 $600,000 40.67 $24,402 -0.90%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 26,863
Median age 35.7
Average household income $80,120
Family households 59.4%
Occupied housing units 11,241
Owner occupied units 71.6%
Average number of people per household 2.38
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $146,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $149,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3900 Dewey Avenue, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3900 Dewey Avenue, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3900 Dewey Avenue, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 3900 Dewey Avenue, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
120 Windsor Rd, Rochester 1,224 06/11/2012 $92,000
600 Denise Rd, Rochester 69,935 08/28/2012 $825,000
124 Armstrong Rd, Rochester 04/19/2011 $89,900
168 Windsor Rd, Rochester 826 11/26/2019 $111,900
160 Windsor Rd, Rochester 03/16/2018 $79,900
100 Dobson Rd, Rochester 6,840 03/08/2023 $600,000
154 Windsor Rd, Rochester 08/24/2007 $90,000
106 Windsor Rd, Rochester 912 10/28/2009 $58,000
134 Windsor Rd, Rochester 1,718 01/21/2005 $57,875
50 Dobson Rd, Rochester 6,400 03/25/2013 $176,613