Monroe County  »  14612  »  Hampton Blvd  »  32 Hampton Blvd

32 Hampton Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14612 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

32 Hampton Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14612
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 32 Hampton Boulevard, Rochester
Zip code 14612
County Monroe
Municipality Greece
Parcel ID 60.80-2-14

Sales & Tax Overview for 32 Hampton Boulevard, Rochester

Sale date 01/09/2019
Sale price $63,822
Arm's length
Current property tax $2,106

Lot & Building Information for 32 Hampton Boulevard, Rochester

Building sqft 1,133
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.304
Lot dimensions 75 ft X 175 ft
Frontage 75
Depth 175
Year built 1946
Stories 2
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 32 Hampton Boulevard, Rochester

• • Improvements for 32 Hampton Boulevard, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 32 Hampton Boulevard, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 32 Hampton Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14612?

32 Hampton Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14612 was built in 1946 and has a total of 1,133 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 32 Hampton Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14612 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $81,500, the tax amount paid for 32 Hampton Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14612 is $2,467.

When was 32 Hampton Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14612 last sold and what was the last sale price?

32 Hampton Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14612 was last sold in 01/09/2019 for $63,822.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 32 Hampton Boulevard, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 32 Hampton Boulevard, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/09/2019 $63,822
07/30/2003 $73,500
07/31/1998 $58,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 32 Hampton Boulevard, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 32 Hampton Boulevard, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/09/2019 - D
02/13/2019 - R
Deed
07/30/2003 - D
07/31/2003 - R
Deed
07/31/1998 - D
07/31/1998 - R
Deed
03/22/1996 - D
03/25/1996 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 32 Hampton Boulevard, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 32 Hampton Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14612. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $2,467
Current property tax $2,106
Market value $133,600
Assessed value $81,500

Assessment History for 32 Hampton Boulevard, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 32 Hampton Boulevard, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $119,900 $81,500 30.2752 $2,467 -0.80%
2024 $94,767 $81,500 30.52 $2,487 -16.00%
2023 $97,700 $84,000 35.25 $2,961 -12.57%
2022 $84,000 $84,000 40.32 $3,387 -0.86%
2021 $84,000 $84,000 40.67 $3,416 -0.90%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 32 Hampton Boulevard, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 32 Hampton Boulevard, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

School 42 Abelard Reynolds 2 Public PK, K-6 456 0.83
School 42 Abelard Reynolds 2 Public PK, K-6 456 0.83
Lakeshore Elementary School 4 Public 3-5 378 1.05
Holy Cross School NR Private PK-6 280 1.06
Holy Cross School NR Private PK-6 280 1.06

Nearest middle schools

The Leadership Academy For Young Men NR Public 7-12 509 0.60
St Joseph's Villa NR Private 8-12 80 1.19
Derech Hatorah-Rochester NR Private K-8 111 1.51
Arcadia Middle School 4 Public 6-8 750 1.96
Odyssey Academy 3 Public 6-12 958 2.05

Nearest high schools

Northeast College Preparatory High School 1 Public 9-12 778 0.60
St Joseph's Villa NR Private 8-12 80 1.19
Arcadia High School 5 Public 9-12 1,052 1.88
Odyssey Academy 3 Public 6-12 958 2.05

Neighbors for 32 Hampton Boulevard, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 32 Hampton Boulevard, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
24 Hampton Blvd, Rochester 1,016 02/23/2004 $68,000
25 Armstrong Rd, Rochester 1,748 12/20/2013 $110,000
628 Denise Rd, Rochester 852 11/24/1998 $57,000
62 Hampton Blvd, Rochester 1,620 09/13/2017 $63,000
29 Armstrong Rd, Rochester 1,704 11/12/2004 $94,500
620 Denise Rd, Rochester 952 07/23/2007 $80,000
154 Windsor Rd, Rochester 08/24/2007 $90,000
134 Windsor Rd, Rochester 1,718 01/21/2005 $57,875
108 Morrow Dr, Rochester 1,254 04/08/2022 $165,000
140 Windsor Rd, Rochester 1,764 10/12/2010 $40,000
464 Denise Rd, Rochester 1,224 08/27/2020 $141,500
102 Hampton Blvd, Rochester 744 01/09/2006 $69,900
472 Denise Rd, Rochester 1,144 03/14/1997 $73,000
72 Hampton Blvd, Rochester 640 03/30/2020
92 Hampton Blvd, Rochester 1,240
486 Denise Rd, Rochester 2,344 12/30/2020 $172,000
614 Denise Rd, Rochester 1,382 02/02/2023 $125,000
42 Hampton Blvd, Rochester 1,152 12/23/1998 $1
52 Hampton Blvd, Rochester 1,224
82 Hampton Blvd, Rochester 940