Monroe County  »  14616  »  Denise Rd  »  642 Denise Rd

642 Denise Road, Rochester, NY 14616 Property Information

642 Denise Road, Rochester, NY 14616 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

642 Denise Road, Rochester, NY 14616
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 642 Denise Road, Rochester
Zip code 14616
County Monroe
Municipality Greece
Parcel ID 60.70-9-23

Sales & Tax Overview for 642 Denise Road, Rochester

Sale date 10/30/2020
Sale price $205,000
Arm's length
Property tax $5,982

Lot & Building Information for 642 Denise Road, Rochester

Building sqft 2,744
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.409
Lot dimensions 110 ft X 167 ft
Frontage 110
Depth 167
Year built 1900
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 2
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 642 Denise Road, Rochester

• • Improvements for 642 Denise Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 642 Denise Road, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 642 Denise Road, Rochester, NY 14616?

642 Denise Road, Rochester, NY 14616 was built in 1900 and has a total of 2,744 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 642 Denise Road, Rochester, NY 14616 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $197,600, the tax amount paid for 642 Denise Road, Rochester, NY 14616 is $5,982.

When was 642 Denise Road, Rochester, NY 14616 last sold and what was the last sale price?

642 Denise Road, Rochester, NY 14616 was last sold in 10/30/2020 for $205,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 642 Denise Road, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 642 Denise Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/30/2020 $205,000
03/07/2013 $1
08/30/2010 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 642 Denise Road, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 642 Denise Road, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/30/2020 - D
11/02/2020 - R
Deed
03/07/2013 - D
03/08/2013 - R
Deed
08/30/2010 - D
09/07/2010 - R
Deed
01/05/2009 - D
01/08/2009 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
07/17/2006 - D
07/18/2006 - R
Deed
05/27/2003 - D
10/21/2003 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 642 Denise Road, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 642 Denise Road, Rochester, NY 14616. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $5,982
Market value $323,900
Assessed value $197,600

Assessment History for 642 Denise Road, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 642 Denise Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $290,600 $197,600 30.2752 $5,982 -0.80%
2024 $229,767 $197,600 30.52 $6,031 -14.03%
2023 $231,400 $199,000 35.25 $7,015 -12.57%
2022 $199,000 $199,000 40.32 $8,024 +40.92%
2021 $140,000 $140,000 40.67 $5,694 -0.90%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 642 Denise Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 642 Denise Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

School 42 Abelard Reynolds 2 Public PK, K-6 456 0.91
School 42 Abelard Reynolds 2 Public PK, K-6 456 0.91
Lakeshore Elementary School 4 Public 3-5 378 0.93
English Village Elementary School NR Public K-2 363 0.94
Holy Cross School NR Private PK-6 280 1.28

Nearest middle schools

The Leadership Academy For Young Men NR Public 7-12 509 0.83
St Joseph's Villa NR Private 8-12 80 1.02
Derech Hatorah-Rochester NR Private K-8 111 1.39
Arcadia Middle School 4 Public 6-8 750 1.76
Odyssey Academy 3 Public 6-12 958 1.84

Nearest high schools

Northeast College Preparatory High School 1 Public 9-12 778 0.83
St Joseph's Villa NR Private 8-12 80 1.02
Arcadia High School 5 Public 9-12 1,052 1.68
Odyssey Academy 3 Public 6-12 958 1.84

Neighbors for 642 Denise Road, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 642 Denise Road, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
62 Windsor Rd, Rochester 1,515 12/21/2015 $94,900
25 Armstrong Rd, Rochester 1,748 12/20/2013 $110,000
24 Hampton Blvd, Rochester 1,016 02/23/2004 $68,000
54 Windsor Rd, Rochester 870 04/15/2016 $85,000
500 Denise Rd, Rochester 864 04/24/2017 $50,300
628 Denise Rd, Rochester 852 11/24/1998 $57,000
26 Marwood Rd, Rochester 1,036
54 Marwood Rd, Rochester
620 Denise Rd, Rochester 952 07/23/2007 $80,000
29 Armstrong Rd, Rochester 1,704 11/12/2004 $94,500
34 Marwood Rd, Rochester 1,362 07/18/2019 $125,000
27 Windsor Rd, Rochester 960 11/09/2021 $120,000
108 Morrow Dr, Rochester 1,254 04/08/2022 $165,000
464 Denise Rd, Rochester 1,224 08/27/2020 $141,500
33 Windsor Rd, Rochester 1,508 07/31/2003 $85,000
472 Denise Rd, Rochester 1,144 03/14/1997 $73,000
40 Marwood Rd, Rochester 1,152
46 Marwood Rd, Rochester 1,152 10/01/2014 $77,500
614 Denise Rd, Rochester 1,382 02/02/2023 $125,000
486 Denise Rd, Rochester 2,344 12/30/2020 $172,000