Monroe County  »  14616  »  Lamplighter Ln  »  3 Lamplighter Ln

3 Lamplighter Lane, Rochester, NY 14616 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3 Lamplighter Lane, Rochester, NY 14616
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3 Lamplighter Lane, Rochester
Zip code 14616
County Monroe
Municipality Greece
Parcel ID 60.90-5-6

Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Lamplighter Lane, Rochester

Sale date 03/09/2006
Sale price $184,000
Arm's length
Property tax $8,395

Lot & Building Information for 3 Lamplighter Lane, Rochester

Building sqft 3,116
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.736
Lot dimensions 195 ft X 165 ft
Frontage 195
Depth 165
Year built 1975
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 3 Lamplighter Lane, Rochester

• • Improvements for 3 Lamplighter Lane, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3 Lamplighter Lane, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3 Lamplighter Lane, Rochester, NY 14616?

3 Lamplighter Lane, Rochester, NY 14616 was built in 1975 and has a total of 3,116 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3 Lamplighter Lane, Rochester, NY 14616 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $277,300, the tax amount paid for 3 Lamplighter Lane, Rochester, NY 14616 is $8,395.

When was 3 Lamplighter Lane, Rochester, NY 14616 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3 Lamplighter Lane, Rochester, NY 14616 was last sold in 03/09/2006 for $184,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3 Lamplighter Lane, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Lamplighter Lane, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/09/2006 $184,000

Title Documents for 3 Lamplighter Lane, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/09/2006 - D
03/10/2006 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3 Lamplighter Lane, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 3 Lamplighter Lane, Rochester, NY 14616. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $8,395
Market value $454,600
Assessed value $277,300

Assessment History for 3 Lamplighter Lane, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Lamplighter Lane, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $407,800 $277,300 30.2752 $8,395 -0.80%
2024 $322,442 $277,300 30.52 $8,463 +6.94%
2023 $261,000 $224,500 35.25 $7,914 -12.57%
2022 $224,500 $224,500 40.32 $9,052 -0.86%
2021 $224,500 $224,500 40.67 $9,130 +2.05%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Lamplighter Lane, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Lamplighter Lane, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

English Village Elementary School NR Public K-2 363 0.47
Greece Community Early Learning Center NR Public PK, K-2 296 0.76
Longridge School 3 Public K-5 764 0.77
Paddy Hill Elementary School 7 Public K-5 545 1.01

Nearest middle schools

Odyssey Academy 3 Public 6-12 958 0.81
St Joseph's Villa NR Private 8-12 80 0.97
Olympia High School 4 Public 6-12 1,071 1.24
Arcadia Middle School 4 Public 6-8 750 1.29
Derech Hatorah-Rochester NR Private K-8 111 1.33

Nearest high schools

Odyssey Academy 3 Public 6-12 958 0.81
St Joseph's Villa NR Private 8-12 80 0.97
Arcadia High School 5 Public 9-12 1,052 1.23
Olympia High School 4 Public 6-12 1,071 1.24
Athena High School 6 Public 9-12 1,044 1.68