Monroe County  »  14616  »  Dewey Ave  »  3640-3660 Dewey Ave

3640-3660 Dewey Avenue, Rochester, NY 14616 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3640-3660 Dewey Avenue, Rochester, NY 14616
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3640-3660 Dewey Avenue, Rochester
Zip code 14616
County Monroe
Municipality Greece
Parcel ID 60.100-2-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 3640-3660 Dewey Avenue, Rochester

Sale date 03/27/2012
Sale price $2,250,000
Arm's length
Property tax $138,903

Lot & Building Information for 3640-3660 Dewey Avenue, Rochester

Building sqft 32,864
Total sqft 83,637
Building class Area of Neighborhood Shopping Centers (452)
Acreage 8.5
Buildings on lot 7
Year built 1987
Year last altered 2012
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Retail sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 3640-3660 Dewey Avenue, Rochester

• • Improvements for 3640-3660 Dewey Avenue, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3640-3660 Dewey Avenue, Rochester

How many sq. ft. does 3640-3660 Dewey Avenue, Rochester, NY 14616 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Area of Neighborhood Shopping Centers (452) located at 3640-3660 Dewey Avenue, Rochester, NY 14616 has a total of 32,864 square feet and a current price per square foot of $68.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3640-3660 Dewey Avenue, Rochester, NY 14616?

3640-3660 Dewey Avenue, Rochester, NY 14616 was built in 1987 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $7,521,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3640-3660 Dewey Avenue, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3640-3660 Dewey Avenue, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/27/2012 $2,250,000
09/01/2011 $1
12/16/1997 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3640-3660 Dewey Avenue, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3640-3660 Dewey Avenue, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/27/2012 - D
03/30/2012 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
09/01/2011 - D
03/30/2012 - R
Deed
(Correction deed)
12/16/1997 - D
01/09/1998 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3640-3660 Dewey Avenue, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 3640-3660 Dewey Avenue, Rochester, NY 14616. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $138,903
Market value $7,521,300
Assessed value $4,588,000

Assessment History for 3640-3660 Dewey Avenue, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3640-3660 Dewey Avenue, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $6,747,100 $4,588,000 30.2752 $138,903 -0.80%
2024 $5,334,884 $4,588,000 30.52 $140,026 -22.05%
2023 $5,925,600 $5,096,033 35.25 $179,635 -12.57%
2022 $5,096,033 $5,096,033 40.32 $205,472 -0.86%
2021 $5,096,033 $5,096,033 40.67 $207,256 -0.90%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 26,863
Median age 35.7
Average household income $80,120
Family households 59.4%
Occupied housing units 11,241
Owner occupied units 71.6%
Average number of people per household 2.38
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $146,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $149,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3640-3660 Dewey Avenue, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3640-3660 Dewey Avenue, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3640-3660 Dewey Avenue, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 3640-3660 Dewey Avenue, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
17 English Rd, Rochester 13,373 06/10/2008 $160,000
106 Barcrest Dr, Rochester 1,185 08/20/2015
126 Barcrest Dr, Rochester 989 06/17/2022 $131,119
4145 MT Read Blvd, Rochester 867 08/25/2006 $84,000
4155 MT Read Blvd, Rochester 999 10/13/2004 $36,500
17 Northgate Rd, Rochester 1,320 07/19/2021 $176,000
4171 MT Read Blvd, Rochester 1,052 01/18/2023 $136,300
5 Lamplighter Ln, Rochester 2,620 10/05/2021 $360,000
98 Barcrest Dr, Rochester 989 05/28/1997 $79,000