Monroe County  »  14615  »  Vintage Ln  »  633 Vintage Ln

633 Vintage Lane, Rochester, NY 14615 Property Information

633 Vintage Lane, Rochester, NY 14615 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

633 Vintage Lane, Rochester, NY 14615
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 633 Vintage Lane, Rochester
Zip code 14615
County Monroe
Municipality Greece
Parcel ID 60.130-7-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 633 Vintage Lane, Rochester

Sale date 08/02/2017
Sale price $150,000
Arm's length
Property tax $4,635

Lot & Building Information for 633 Vintage Lane, Rochester

Building sqft 1,824
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.34
Lot dimensions 80 ft X 173 ft
Frontage 80
Depth 173
Year built 1979
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 633 Vintage Lane, Rochester

• • Improvements for 633 Vintage Lane, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 633 Vintage Lane, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 633 Vintage Lane, Rochester, NY 14615?

633 Vintage Lane, Rochester, NY 14615 was built in 1979 and has a total of 1,824 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 633 Vintage Lane, Rochester, NY 14615 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $153,100, the tax amount paid for 633 Vintage Lane, Rochester, NY 14615 is $4,635.

When was 633 Vintage Lane, Rochester, NY 14615 last sold and what was the last sale price?

633 Vintage Lane, Rochester, NY 14615 was last sold in 08/02/2017 for $150,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 633 Vintage Lane, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 633 Vintage Lane, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/02/2017 $150,000

Title Documents for 633 Vintage Lane, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/02/2017 - D
08/03/2017 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 633 Vintage Lane, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 633 Vintage Lane, Rochester, NY 14615. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $4,635
Market value $251,000
Assessed value $153,100

Assessment History for 633 Vintage Lane, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 633 Vintage Lane, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $225,100 $153,100 30.2752 $4,635 -0.80%
2024 $178,023 $153,100 30.52 $4,673 -11.63%
2023 $174,400 $150,000 35.25 $5,288 -12.57%
2022 $150,000 $150,000 40.32 $6,048 -0.86%
2021 $150,000 $150,000 40.67 $6,101 +2.52%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 633 Vintage Lane, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 633 Vintage Lane, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Longridge School 3 Public K-5 764 0.63
Greece Community Early Learning Center NR Public PK, K-2 296 0.73
Buckman Heights Elementary School 2 Public 3-5 379 0.94
English Village Elementary School NR Public K-2 363 0.97

Nearest middle schools

Odyssey Academy 3 Public 6-12 958 0.43
Olympia High School 4 Public 6-12 1,071 0.71
St Joseph's Villa NR Private 8-12 80 1.13
Derech Hatorah-Rochester NR Private K-8 111 1.33
Athena Middle School 4 Public 6-8 778 1.60

Nearest high schools

Odyssey Academy 3 Public 6-12 958 0.43
Olympia High School 4 Public 6-12 1,071 0.71
St Joseph's Villa NR Private 8-12 80 1.13
Athena High School 6 Public 9-12 1,044 1.60
Arcadia High School 5 Public 9-12 1,052 1.69

Neighbors for 633 Vintage Lane, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 633 Vintage Lane, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
11 Coran Cir, Rochester 1,368 06/09/1993 $97,315
288 Heritage Dr, Rochester 1,560 06/18/2012 $1
8 Coran Cir, Rochester 1,368 09/04/2013 $1
9 Coran Cir, Rochester 1,368 06/05/2013 $102,500
10 Coran Cir, Rochester 1,368 07/05/2024 $200,000
12 Coran Cir, Rochester 1,368 10/16/2023 $225,000
617 Vintage Ln, Rochester 1,720 09/01/2006 $144,200
609 Vintage Ln, Rochester 1,464 10/30/2023 $295,000
225 Jamestown Ter, Rochester 1,844 05/21/2024 $223,000
601 Vintage Ln, Rochester 1,920
205 Jamestown Ter, Rochester 1,600 09/30/2005 $125,000
215 Jamestown Ter, Rochester 1,588 10/27/2015 $145,000
278 Heritage Dr, Rochester 1,440 07/21/2021 $205,000
351 Heritage Dr, Rochester 1,764 07/28/1999 $100,000
246 Heritage Dr, Rochester 1,704 01/16/2017 $129,900
258 Heritage Dr, Rochester 2,172
266 Heritage Dr, Rochester 1,632 08/11/2005 $124,900
7 Coran Cir, Rochester 1,368 06/25/2004 $115,000
625 Vintage Ln, Rochester 1,730 08/21/2023 $225,000
235 Jamestown Ter, Rochester 1,872 09/21/2007 $135,000