Monroe County  »  14615  »  Vintage Ln  »  549 Vintage Ln

549 Vintage Lane, Rochester, NY 14615 Property Information

549 Vintage Lane, Rochester, NY 14615 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

549 Vintage Lane, Rochester, NY 14615
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 549 Vintage Lane, Rochester
Zip code 14615
County Monroe
Municipality Greece
Parcel ID 60.130-8-12

Sales & Tax Overview for 549 Vintage Lane, Rochester

Sale date 09/25/2017
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,982

Lot & Building Information for 549 Vintage Lane, Rochester

Building sqft 2,310
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.459
Lot dimensions 90 ft X 214 ft
Frontage 90
Depth 214
Year built 1979
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 549 Vintage Lane, Rochester

• • Improvements for 549 Vintage Lane, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 549 Vintage Lane, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 549 Vintage Lane, Rochester, NY 14615?

549 Vintage Lane, Rochester, NY 14615 was built in 1979 and has a total of 2,310 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 549 Vintage Lane, Rochester, NY 14615 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $197,600, the tax amount paid for 549 Vintage Lane, Rochester, NY 14615 is $5,982.

When was 549 Vintage Lane, Rochester, NY 14615 last sold and what was the last sale price?

549 Vintage Lane, Rochester, NY 14615 was last sold in 09/25/2017 for $1.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 549 Vintage Lane, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 549 Vintage Lane, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/25/2017 $1
12/03/2008 $1
12/31/1998 $108,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 549 Vintage Lane, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 549 Vintage Lane, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/25/2017 - D
10/03/2017 - R
Deed
12/03/2008 - D
12/09/2008 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
12/31/1998 - D
01/04/1999 - R
Deed
07/30/1998 - D
08/03/1998 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 549 Vintage Lane, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 549 Vintage Lane, Rochester, NY 14615. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $5,982
Current property tax $4,982
Market value $323,900
Assessed value $197,600

Assessment History for 549 Vintage Lane, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 549 Vintage Lane, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $290,600 $197,600 30.2752 $5,982 -0.80%
2024 $229,767 $197,600 30.52 $6,031 +0.94%
2023 $197,100 $169,500 35.25 $5,975 -12.57%
2022 $169,500 $169,500 40.32 $6,834 -0.86%
2021 $169,500 $169,500 40.67 $6,894 +3.69%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 549 Vintage Lane, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 549 Vintage Lane, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Longridge School 3 Public K-5 764 0.49
Greece Community Early Learning Center NR Public PK, K-2 296 0.84
English Village Elementary School NR Public K-2 363 0.86
Buckman Heights Elementary School 2 Public 3-5 379 0.97

Nearest middle schools

Odyssey Academy 3 Public 6-12 958 0.37
Olympia High School 4 Public 6-12 1,071 0.78
St Joseph's Villa NR Private 8-12 80 0.97
Derech Hatorah-Rochester NR Private K-8 111 1.19
Athena Middle School 4 Public 6-8 778 1.73

Nearest high schools

Odyssey Academy 3 Public 6-12 958 0.37
Olympia High School 4 Public 6-12 1,071 0.78
St Joseph's Villa NR Private 8-12 80 0.97
Arcadia High School 5 Public 9-12 1,052 1.68
Athena High School 6 Public 9-12 1,044 1.73

Neighbors for 549 Vintage Lane, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 549 Vintage Lane, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
191 W Meadows Dr, Rochester 1,392 05/02/1997 $86,900
2 Coran Cir, Rochester 1,368 05/11/2021 $150,000
22 Coran Cir, Rochester 1,368 08/07/2013 $118,000
21 Coran Cir, Rochester 1,368 05/06/2014 $105,000
20 Coran Cir, Rochester 1,368 12/27/2021 $152,000
16 Coran Cir, Rochester 1,200 09/09/2015 $110,000
288 Heritage Dr, Rochester 1,560 06/18/2012 $1
358 Heritage Dr, Rochester 2,274
19 Coran Cir, Rochester 1,368 06/30/2014 $119,000
344 Heritage Dr, Rochester 2,003 08/01/1996 $1
334 Heritage Dr, Rochester 2,024 01/23/2019 $149,500
322 Heritage Dr, Rochester 1,120 08/24/2021
17 Coran Cir, Rochester 1,368 10/15/2018 $130,000
559 Vintage Ln, Rochester 1,412
310 Heritage Dr, Rochester 2,064 06/05/2018 $143,000
278 Heritage Dr, Rochester 1,440 07/21/2021 $205,000
18 Coran Cir, Rochester 1,368 05/22/2020 $142,900
266 Heritage Dr, Rochester 1,632 08/11/2005 $124,900
258 Heritage Dr, Rochester 2,172
1 Coran Cir, Rochester 1,368 11/09/2012 $113,000