203 Nahant Road, Rochester, NY 14616 Property Information
203 Nahant Road, Rochester, NY 14616 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 203 Nahant Road, Rochester |
| Zip code | 14616 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Greece |
| Parcel ID | 60.340-1-12 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 203 Nahant Road, Rochester
| Sale date | 05/27/1999 |
| Sale price | $73,500 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $2,176 |
Lot & Building Information for 203 Nahant Road, Rochester
| Building sqft | 1,344 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.158
|
| Lot dimensions | 50 ft X 140 ft |
| Frontage | 50 |
| Depth | 140 |
| Year built | 1950 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Cape cod |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Wood |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Gas |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Greece |
Other Property Data for 203 Nahant Road, Rochester
- • Improvements for 203 Nahant Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 203 Nahant Road, Rochester
203 Nahant Road, Rochester, NY 14616 was built in 1950 and has a total of 1,344 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 203 Nahant Road, Rochester, NY 14616 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $104,900, the tax amount paid for 203 Nahant Road, Rochester, NY 14616 is $3,175.
When was 203 Nahant Road, Rochester, NY 14616 last sold and what was the last sale price?203 Nahant Road, Rochester, NY 14616 was last sold in 05/27/1999 for $73,500.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 203 Nahant Road, Rochester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 203 Nahant Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 203 Nahant Road, Rochester
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 203 Nahant Road, Rochester
Access detailed property tax data for 203 Nahant Road, Rochester, NY 14616. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $3,176 |
| Current property tax | $2,176 |
| Market value | $172,000 |
| Assessed value | $104,900 |
Assessment History for 203 Nahant Road, Rochester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 203 Nahant Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $154,300 | $104,900 | 30.2752 | $3,176 | -0.80% |
| 2024 | $121,977 | $104,900 | 30.52 | $3,202 | -7.32% |
| 2023 | $114,000 | $98,000 | 35.25 | $3,455 | -12.57% |
| 2022 | $98,000 | $98,000 | 40.32 | $3,951 | -0.86% |
| 2021 | $98,000 | $98,000 | 40.67 | $3,986 | -0.90% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 203 Nahant Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 203 Nahant Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| School 42 Abelard Reynolds | 2 | Public | PK, K-6 | 456 | 0.85 |
| English Village Elementary School | NR | Public | K-2 | 363 | 0.87 |
| Lakeshore Elementary School | 4 | Public | 3-5 | 378 | 1.00 |
| Derech Hatorah-Rochester | NR | Private | K-8 | 111 | 1.28 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Joseph's Villa | NR | Private | 8-12 | 80 | 0.91 |
| The Leadership Academy For Young Men | NR | Public | 7-12 | 509 | 0.92 |
| Odyssey Academy | 3 | Public | 6-12 | 958 | 1.73 |