Monroe County  »  14616  »  Leonard Rd  »  379 Leonard Rd

379 Leonard Road, Rochester, NY 14616 Property Information

379 Leonard Road, Rochester, NY 14616 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

379 Leonard Road, Rochester, NY 14616
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 379 Leonard Road, Rochester
Zip code 14616
County Monroe
Municipality Greece
Parcel ID 60.460-2-4

Sales & Tax Overview for 379 Leonard Road, Rochester

Sale date 06/06/2024
Sale price $165,000
Arm's length
Property tax $2,698

Lot & Building Information for 379 Leonard Road, Rochester

Building sqft 650
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.109
Lot dimensions 40 ft X 120 ft
Frontage 40
Depth 120
Year built 1950
Stories 1
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 379 Leonard Road, Rochester

• • Improvements for 379 Leonard Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 379 Leonard Road, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 379 Leonard Road, Rochester, NY 14616?

379 Leonard Road, Rochester, NY 14616 was built in 1950 and has a total of 650 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 379 Leonard Road, Rochester, NY 14616 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $89,100, the tax amount paid for 379 Leonard Road, Rochester, NY 14616 is $2,697.

When was 379 Leonard Road, Rochester, NY 14616 last sold and what was the last sale price?

379 Leonard Road, Rochester, NY 14616 was last sold in 06/06/2024 for $165,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 379 Leonard Road, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 379 Leonard Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/06/2024 $165,000
01/10/2023 $125,000
03/06/2020 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 379 Leonard Road, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 379 Leonard Road, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/06/2024 - D
06/07/2024 - R
Deed
01/10/2023 - D
01/11/2023 - R
Deed
03/06/2020 - D
03/09/2020 - R
Deed
07/20/2009 - D
07/21/2009 - R
Deed
(Life estate deed)
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 379 Leonard Road, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 379 Leonard Road, Rochester, NY 14616. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $2,698
Market value $146,100
Assessed value $89,100

Assessment History for 379 Leonard Road, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 379 Leonard Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $131,000 $89,100 30.2752 $2,698 -0.80%
2024 $103,605 $89,100 30.52 $2,719 +34.87%
2023 $66,500 $57,200 35.25 $2,016 -12.57%
2022 $57,200 $57,200 40.32 $2,306 -0.86%
2021 $57,200 $57,200 40.67 $2,326 -0.90%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 379 Leonard Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 379 Leonard Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

English Village Elementary School NR Public K-2 363 0.30
Longridge School 3 Public K-5 764 0.73
Greece Community Early Learning Center NR Public PK, K-2 296 0.94
Paddy Hill Elementary School 7 Public K-5 545 1.01

Nearest middle schools

St Joseph's Villa NR Private 8-12 80 0.82
Odyssey Academy 3 Public 6-12 958 0.86
Derech Hatorah-Rochester NR Private K-8 111 1.22
Arcadia Middle School 4 Public 6-8 750 1.32
Olympia High School 4 Public 6-12 1,071 1.34

Nearest high schools

St Joseph's Villa NR Private 8-12 80 0.82
Odyssey Academy 3 Public 6-12 958 0.86
Arcadia High School 5 Public 9-12 1,052 1.24
Olympia High School 4 Public 6-12 1,071 1.34
Athena High School 6 Public 9-12 1,044 1.85

Neighbors for 379 Leonard Road, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 379 Leonard Road, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1137 Britton Rd, Rochester 1,724
1115 Britton Rd, Rochester 1,061
1121 Britton Rd, Rochester 702 04/28/1995 $56,900
385 Leonard Rd, Rochester 650 08/11/2014 $58,000
371 Leonard Rd, Rochester 1,260 07/12/2021 $170,000
1131 Britton Rd, Rochester 1,176 03/22/2009
401 Leonard Rd, Rochester 1,344 09/16/1999 $72,500
4274 MT Read Blvd, Rochester 1,652 03/18/2019 $1
1147 Britton Rd, Rochester 1,061 05/04/2016 $70,406
1127 Britton Rd, Rochester 740 07/12/1995 $56,000
4254 MT Read Blvd, Rochester 864 10/04/2004 $86,972
4268 MT Read Blvd, Rochester 864 07/16/2004 $82,000
395 Leonard Rd, Rochester 968
311 Leonard Rd, Rochester 1,224 01/17/2017 $74,900
1176 Britton Rd, Rochester 1,080 02/16/1996 $1
4262 MT Read Blvd, Rochester 718 06/25/2021 $133,600
402 Leonard Rd, Rochester 1,182 09/09/2024 $149,900
363 Leonard Rd, Rochester 1,234 01/10/2022
1143 Britton Rd, Rochester 1,445 04/15/2021 $157,000
4248 MT Read Blvd, Rochester 748 07/23/1997 $63,500