Monroe County  »  14616  »  Brayton Rd  »  43 Brayton Rd

43 Brayton Road, Rochester, NY 14616 Property Information

43 Brayton Road, Rochester, NY 14616 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

43 Brayton Road, Rochester, NY 14616
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 43 Brayton Road, Rochester
Zip code 14616
County Monroe
Municipality Greece
Parcel ID 60.480-5-13

Sales & Tax Overview for 43 Brayton Road, Rochester

Sale date 02/15/2013
Sale price $89,400
Arm's length
Property tax $2,834

Lot & Building Information for 43 Brayton Road, Rochester

Building sqft 1,224
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.133
Lot dimensions 50 ft X 116 ft
Frontage 50
Depth 116
Year built 1928
Stories 2
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 43 Brayton Road, Rochester

• • Improvements for 43 Brayton Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 43 Brayton Road, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 43 Brayton Road, Rochester, NY 14616?

43 Brayton Road, Rochester, NY 14616 was built in 1928 and has a total of 1,224 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 43 Brayton Road, Rochester, NY 14616 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $93,600, the tax amount paid for 43 Brayton Road, Rochester, NY 14616 is $2,833.

When was 43 Brayton Road, Rochester, NY 14616 last sold and what was the last sale price?

43 Brayton Road, Rochester, NY 14616 was last sold in 02/15/2013 for $89,400.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 43 Brayton Road, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 43 Brayton Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/15/2013 $89,400
09/03/2009 $95,000
01/18/2008 $49,514
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 43 Brayton Road, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 43 Brayton Road, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/15/2013 - D
02/19/2013 - R
Deed
09/03/2009 - D
09/03/2009 - R
Deed
01/18/2008 - D
01/22/2008 - R
Deed
08/31/2007 - D
08/31/2007 - R
Deed
03/31/2007 - D
04/17/2007 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
12/05/2006 - D
12/28/2006 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
06/20/2003 - D
06/20/2003 - R
Deed
05/21/1999 - D
05/21/1999 - R
Deed
11/12/1998 - D
12/02/1998 - R
Deed
05/25/1995 - D
05/25/1995 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 43 Brayton Road, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 43 Brayton Road, Rochester, NY 14616. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $2,834
Market value $153,400
Assessed value $93,600

Assessment History for 43 Brayton Road, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 43 Brayton Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $137,600 $93,600 30.2752 $2,834 -0.80%
2024 $108,837 $93,600 30.52 $2,857 -14.69%
2023 $110,500 $95,000 35.25 $3,349 -12.57%
2022 $95,000 $95,000 40.32 $3,830 -0.86%
2021 $95,000 $95,000 40.67 $3,864 -0.90%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 43 Brayton Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 43 Brayton Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

English Village Elementary School NR Public K-2 363 0.41
Longridge School 3 Public K-5 764 0.69
Derech Hatorah-Rochester NR Private K-8 111 0.85
School 42 Abelard Reynolds 2 Public PK, K-6 456 1.19
School 42 Abelard Reynolds 2 Public PK, K-6 456 1.19

Nearest middle schools

St Joseph's Villa NR Private 8-12 80 0.40
Derech Hatorah-Rochester NR Private K-8 111 0.85
Odyssey Academy 3 Public 6-12 958 0.98
Olympia High School 4 Public 6-12 1,071 1.55
Arcadia Middle School 4 Public 6-8 750 1.65

Nearest high schools

St Joseph's Villa NR Private 8-12 80 0.40
Odyssey Academy 3 Public 6-12 958 0.98
Olympia High School 4 Public 6-12 1,071 1.55
Arcadia High School 5 Public 9-12 1,052 1.57
The Leadership Academy For Young Men NR Public 7-12 509 1.68

Neighbors for 43 Brayton Road, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 43 Brayton Road, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
140 Newfield Dr, Rochester 852 06/07/2002 $1
83 Brayton Rd, Rochester 912 10/03/2016 $83,900
97 Brayton Rd, Rochester 1,344 11/30/2009 $65,000
150 Newfield Dr, Rochester 1,148 06/25/2014 $115,000
132 Bancroft Dr, Rochester 1,232 06/06/2022 $176,100
57 Brayton Rd, Rochester 1,370 08/26/2015 $95,000
103 Brayton Rd, Rochester 1,152 02/26/1996 $72,500
127 Newfield Dr, Rochester 1,288 06/30/2022 $175,001
160 Newfield Dr, Rochester 1,008 12/30/2002 $73,000
77 Brayton Rd, Rochester 920 09/17/2020 $98,000
117 Newfield Dr, Rochester 960 06/14/2004 $82,500
49 Brayton Rd, Rochester 1,592 11/27/2018 $115,000
145 Newfield Dr, Rochester 1,328 05/12/2025 $220,000
63 Brayton Rd, Rochester 1,122
69 Brayton Rd, Rochester 1,050 05/14/2010 $63,000
45 Cloverdale Rd, Rochester 912 10/01/2021
89 Brayton Rd, Rochester 868 07/24/2008 $1
37 Brayton Rd, Rochester 1,556 03/04/2025 $205,000
137 Newfield Dr, Rochester 1,648 07/25/2019 $129,000
109 Brayton Rd, Rochester 1,152 10/21/2005 $70,000