Monroe County  »  14616  »  Britton Rd  »  419 Britton Rd

419 Britton Road, Rochester, NY 14616 Property Information

419 Britton Road, Rochester, NY 14616 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

419 Britton Road, Rochester, NY 14616
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 419 Britton Road, Rochester
Zip code 14616
County Monroe
Municipality Greece
Parcel ID 60.500-3-21

Sales & Tax Overview for 419 Britton Road, Rochester

Sale date 09/01/2021
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $18,643

Lot & Building Information for 419 Britton Road, Rochester

Building sqft 19,240
Total sqft 19,240
Building class Apartments (411)
Acreage 2.8
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1987
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 419 Britton Road, Rochester

• • Improvements for 419 Britton Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 419 Britton Road, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 419 Britton Road, Rochester, NY 14616?

419 Britton Road, Rochester, NY 14616 was built in 1987 and has a total of 19,240 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 419 Britton Road, Rochester, NY 14616 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $615,800, the tax amount paid for 419 Britton Road, Rochester, NY 14616 is $18,643.

When was 419 Britton Road, Rochester, NY 14616 last sold?

419 Britton Road, Rochester, NY 14616 was last sold in 10/06/2022.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 18 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 419 Britton Road, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 419 Britton Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/01/2021 $1

Title Documents for 419 Britton Road, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/06/2022 - D
10/14/2022 - R
Deed
09/01/2021 - D
10/14/2021 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 419 Britton Road, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 419 Britton Road, Rochester, NY 14616. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $18,643
Market value $1,009,500
Assessed value $615,800

Assessment History for 419 Britton Road, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 419 Britton Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $905,600 $615,800 30.2752 $18,643 -0.80%
2024 $716,047 $615,800 30.52 $18,794 -22.05%
2023 $795,300 $684,000 35.25 $24,111 -12.57%
2022 $684,000 $684,000 40.32 $27,579 -0.86%
2021 $684,000 $684,000 40.67 $27,818 +4.60%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 26,863
Median age 35.7
Average household income $80,120
Family households 59.4%
Occupied housing units 11,241
Owner occupied units 71.6%
Average number of people per household 2.38
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $146,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $149,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 419 Britton Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 419 Britton Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 419 Britton Road, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 419 Britton Road, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
283 Forgham Rd, Rochester 1,008 03/01/2019 $90,000
461 Britton Rd, Rochester 936
292 Forgham Rd, Rochester 1,296 10/21/2021 $126,000
258 Britton Rd, Rochester
383 Britton Rd, Rochester 1,272
182 Forgham Rd, Rochester 1,426
286 Forgham Rd, Rochester 960
342 Britton Rd, Rochester 1,290
471 Britton Rd, Rochester 1,476
276 Britton Rd, Rochester 1,898 10/01/2019 $1,190,400
423 Britton Rd, Rochester 1,800 03/24/2005 $49,000
334 Britton Rd, Rochester 1,174
281 Forgham Rd, Rochester 1,600 06/17/2021 $119,000