Monroe County  »  14616  »  Forgham Rd  »  299 Forgham Rd

299 Forgham Road, Rochester, NY 14616 Property Information

299 Forgham Road, Rochester, NY 14616 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

299 Forgham Road, Rochester, NY 14616
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 299 Forgham Road, Rochester
Zip code 14616
County Monroe
Municipality Greece
Parcel ID 60.510-1-15

Sales & Tax Overview for 299 Forgham Road, Rochester

Sale date 08/27/2018
Sale price $83,000
Arm's length
Property tax $3,297

Lot & Building Information for 299 Forgham Road, Rochester

Building sqft 1,399
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.139
Lot dimensions 50 ft X 121 ft
Frontage 50
Depth 121
Year built 1939
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Building style Cape cod
Condition Normal
Basement type Partial
Exterior wall material Alum/vinyl
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 299 Forgham Road, Rochester

• • Improvements for 299 Forgham Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 299 Forgham Road, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 299 Forgham Road, Rochester, NY 14616?

299 Forgham Road, Rochester, NY 14616 was built in 1939 and has a total of 1,399 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 299 Forgham Road, Rochester, NY 14616 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $108,900, the tax amount paid for 299 Forgham Road, Rochester, NY 14616 is $3,296.

When was 299 Forgham Road, Rochester, NY 14616 last sold and what was the last sale price?

299 Forgham Road, Rochester, NY 14616 was last sold in 08/27/2018 for $83,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 299 Forgham Road, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 299 Forgham Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/27/2018 $83,000
04/22/2002 $58,000
08/16/1999 $75,701
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 299 Forgham Road, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 299 Forgham Road, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/27/2018 - D
08/27/2018 - R
Deed
04/22/2002 - D
04/23/2002 - R
Deed
08/16/1999 - D
10/12/2001 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 299 Forgham Road, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 299 Forgham Road, Rochester, NY 14616. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $3,297
Market value $178,500
Assessed value $108,900

Assessment History for 299 Forgham Road, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 299 Forgham Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $160,100 $108,900 30.2752 $3,297 -0.80%
2024 $126,628 $108,900 30.52 $3,324 +13.60%
2023 $96,500 $83,000 35.25 $2,926 -12.57%
2022 $83,000 $83,000 40.32 $3,347 -0.86%
2021 $83,000 $83,000 40.67 $3,376 -0.90%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 299 Forgham Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 299 Forgham Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

School 42 Abelard Reynolds 2 Public PK, K-6 456 0.58
School 42 Abelard Reynolds 2 Public PK, K-6 456 0.58
English Village Elementary School NR Public K-2 363 1.02
Derech Hatorah-Rochester NR Private K-8 111 1.10
Lakeshore Elementary School 4 Public 3-5 378 1.28

Nearest middle schools

St Joseph's Villa NR Private 8-12 80 0.81
The Leadership Academy For Young Men NR Public 7-12 509 0.94
Derech Hatorah-Rochester NR Private K-8 111 1.10
Odyssey Academy 3 Public 6-12 958 1.71
Arcadia Middle School 4 Public 6-8 750 2.03

Nearest high schools

St Joseph's Villa NR Private 8-12 80 0.81
Northeast College Preparatory High School 1 Public 9-12 778 0.94
Odyssey Academy 3 Public 6-12 958 1.71