Monroe County  »  14616  »  Stonecliff Dr  »  231 Stonecliff Dr

231 Stonecliff Drive, Rochester, NY 14616 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

231 Stonecliff Drive, Rochester, NY 14616
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 231 Stonecliff Drive, Rochester
Zip code 14616
County Monroe
Municipality Greece
Parcel ID 60.510-2-7

Sales & Tax Overview for 231 Stonecliff Drive, Rochester

Sale date 12/01/2006
Sale price $122,700
Arm's length
Current property tax $2,765

Lot & Building Information for 231 Stonecliff Drive, Rochester

Building sqft 950
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.216
Lot dimensions 75 ft X 126 ft
Frontage 75
Depth 126
Year built 1956
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 231 Stonecliff Drive, Rochester

• • Improvements for 231 Stonecliff Drive, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 231 Stonecliff Drive, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 231 Stonecliff Drive, Rochester, NY 14616?

231 Stonecliff Drive, Rochester, NY 14616 was built in 1956 and has a total of 950 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 231 Stonecliff Drive, Rochester, NY 14616 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $110,500, the tax amount paid for 231 Stonecliff Drive, Rochester, NY 14616 is $3,345.

When was 231 Stonecliff Drive, Rochester, NY 14616 last sold and what was the last sale price?

231 Stonecliff Drive, Rochester, NY 14616 was last sold in 12/01/2006 for $122,700.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 231 Stonecliff Drive, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 231 Stonecliff Drive, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/01/2006 $122,700
05/10/2001 $77,800
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 231 Stonecliff Drive, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 231 Stonecliff Drive, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/01/2006 - D
12/04/2006 - R
Deed
05/10/2001 - D
05/11/2001 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 231 Stonecliff Drive, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 231 Stonecliff Drive, Rochester, NY 14616. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $3,345
Current property tax $2,765
Market value $181,100
Assessed value $110,500

Assessment History for 231 Stonecliff Drive, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 231 Stonecliff Drive, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $162,500 $110,500 30.2752 $3,345 -0.80%
2024 $128,488 $110,500 30.52 $3,372 -22.03%
2023 $142,700 $122,700 35.25 $4,325 -12.57%
2022 $122,700 $122,700 40.32 $4,947 -0.86%
2021 $122,700 $122,700 40.67 $4,990 -0.90%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 231 Stonecliff Drive, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 231 Stonecliff Drive, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

School 42 Abelard Reynolds 2 Public PK, K-6 456 0.50
School 42 Abelard Reynolds 2 Public PK, K-6 456 0.50
Derech Hatorah-Rochester NR Private K-8 111 1.02
English Village Elementary School NR Public K-2 363 1.05
Longridge School 3 Public K-5 764 1.35

Nearest middle schools

St Joseph's Villa NR Private 8-12 80 0.76
The Leadership Academy For Young Men NR Public 7-12 509 1.00
Derech Hatorah-Rochester NR Private K-8 111 1.02
Odyssey Academy 3 Public 6-12 958 1.68
Arcadia Middle School 4 Public 6-8 750 2.10

Nearest high schools

St Joseph's Villa NR Private 8-12 80 0.76
Northeast College Preparatory High School 1 Public 9-12 778 1.00
Odyssey Academy 3 Public 6-12 958 1.68