Monroe County  »  14616  »  Bancroft Dr  »  149 Bancroft Dr

149 Bancroft Drive, Rochester, NY 14616 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

149 Bancroft Drive, Rochester, NY 14616
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 149 Bancroft Drive, Rochester
Zip code 14616
County Monroe
Municipality Greece
Parcel ID 60.550-2-19

Sales & Tax Overview for 149 Bancroft Drive, Rochester

Current property tax $1,920

Lot & Building Information for 149 Bancroft Drive, Rochester

Building sqft 1,696
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.12
Lot dimensions 44 ft X 118 ft
Frontage 44
Depth 118
Year built 1949
Stories 2
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 149 Bancroft Drive, Rochester

• • Improvements for 149 Bancroft Drive, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 149 Bancroft Drive, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 149 Bancroft Drive, Rochester, NY 14616?

149 Bancroft Drive, Rochester, NY 14616 was built in 1949 and has a total of 1,696 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 149 Bancroft Drive, Rochester, NY 14616 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $103,200, the tax amount paid for 149 Bancroft Drive, Rochester, NY 14616 is $3,124.

When was 149 Bancroft Drive, Rochester, NY 14616 last sold?

149 Bancroft Drive, Rochester, NY 14616 was last sold in 11/13/2023.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 149 Bancroft Drive, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 149 Bancroft Drive, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 149 Bancroft Drive, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/13/2023 - D
11/17/2023 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 149 Bancroft Drive, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 149 Bancroft Drive, Rochester, NY 14616. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $3,124
Current property tax $1,920
Market value $169,200
Assessed value $103,200

Assessment History for 149 Bancroft Drive, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 149 Bancroft Drive, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $151,800 $103,200 30.2752 $3,124 -12.50%
2024 $136,047 $117,000 30.52 $3,571 +15.11%
2023 $102,300 $88,000 35.25 $3,102 -12.57%
2022 $88,000 $88,000 40.32 $3,548 -10.52%
2021 $97,500 $97,500 40.67 $3,965 +9.80%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 149 Bancroft Drive, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 149 Bancroft Drive, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

English Village Elementary School NR Public K-2 363 0.40
Longridge School 3 Public K-5 764 0.57
Derech Hatorah-Rochester NR Private K-8 111 0.86
Greece Community Early Learning Center NR Public PK, K-2 296 1.30

Nearest middle schools

St Joseph's Villa NR Private 8-12 80 0.44
Odyssey Academy 3 Public 6-12 958 0.83
Derech Hatorah-Rochester NR Private K-8 111 0.86
Olympia High School 4 Public 6-12 1,071 1.40
Arcadia Middle School 4 Public 6-8 750 1.63

Nearest high schools

St Joseph's Villa NR Private 8-12 80 0.44
Odyssey Academy 3 Public 6-12 958 0.83
Olympia High School 4 Public 6-12 1,071 1.40
Arcadia High School 5 Public 9-12 1,052 1.55
The Leadership Academy For Young Men NR Public 7-12 509 1.84