Monroe County  »  14616  »  Bancroft Dr  »  37 Bancroft Dr

37 Bancroft Drive, Rochester, NY 14616 Property Information

37 Bancroft Drive, Rochester, NY 14616 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

37 Bancroft Drive, Rochester, NY 14616
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 37 Bancroft Drive, Rochester
Zip code 14616
County Monroe
Municipality Greece
Parcel ID 60.560-1-14

Sales & Tax Overview for 37 Bancroft Drive, Rochester

Sale date 05/29/2003
Sale price $69,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $2,024

Lot & Building Information for 37 Bancroft Drive, Rochester

Building sqft 1,008
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.134
Lot dimensions 50 ft X 118 ft
Frontage 50
Depth 118
Year built 1943
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 37 Bancroft Drive, Rochester

• • Improvements for 37 Bancroft Drive, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 37 Bancroft Drive, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 37 Bancroft Drive, Rochester, NY 14616?

37 Bancroft Drive, Rochester, NY 14616 was built in 1943 and has a total of 1,008 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 37 Bancroft Drive, Rochester, NY 14616 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $78,800, the tax amount paid for 37 Bancroft Drive, Rochester, NY 14616 is $2,385.

When was 37 Bancroft Drive, Rochester, NY 14616 last sold and what was the last sale price?

37 Bancroft Drive, Rochester, NY 14616 was last sold in 05/29/2003 for $69,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 37 Bancroft Drive, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 37 Bancroft Drive, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/29/2003 $69,000
12/10/2000 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 37 Bancroft Drive, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 37 Bancroft Drive, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/29/2003 - D
05/30/2003 - R
Deed
12/10/2000 - D
12/22/2000 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 37 Bancroft Drive, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 37 Bancroft Drive, Rochester, NY 14616. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $2,386
Current property tax $2,024
Market value $129,200
Assessed value $78,800

Assessment History for 37 Bancroft Drive, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 37 Bancroft Drive, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $115,900 $78,800 30.2752 $2,386 -0.80%
2024 $91,628 $78,800 30.52 $2,405 -9.03%
2023 $87,200 $75,000 35.25 $2,644 -12.57%
2022 $75,000 $75,000 40.32 $3,024 -0.86%
2021 $75,000 $75,000 40.67 $3,050 +4.68%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 37 Bancroft Drive, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 37 Bancroft Drive, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

English Village Elementary School NR Public K-2 363 0.46
Longridge School 3 Public K-5 764 0.66
Derech Hatorah-Rochester NR Private K-8 111 0.80
School 42 Abelard Reynolds 2 Public PK, K-6 456 1.17
School 42 Abelard Reynolds 2 Public PK, K-6 456 1.17

Nearest middle schools

St Joseph's Villa NR Private 8-12 80 0.34
Derech Hatorah-Rochester NR Private K-8 111 0.80
Odyssey Academy 3 Public 6-12 958 0.95
Olympia High School 4 Public 6-12 1,071 1.53
The Leadership Academy For Young Men NR Public 7-12 509 1.70

Nearest high schools

St Joseph's Villa NR Private 8-12 80 0.34
Odyssey Academy 3 Public 6-12 958 0.95
Olympia High School 4 Public 6-12 1,071 1.53
Arcadia High School 5 Public 9-12 1,052 1.62