Monroe County  »  14616  »  Lone Oak Ave  »  328 Lone Oak Ave

328 Lone Oak Avenue, Rochester, NY 14616 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

328 Lone Oak Avenue, Rochester, NY 14616
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 328 Lone Oak Avenue, Rochester
Zip code 14616
County Monroe
Municipality Greece
Parcel ID 60.630-3-7

Sales & Tax Overview for 328 Lone Oak Avenue, Rochester

Sale date 02/09/2015
Sale price $86,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $2,582

Lot & Building Information for 328 Lone Oak Avenue, Rochester

Building sqft 1,272
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.175
Lot dimensions 60 ft X 130 ft
Frontage 60
Depth 130
Year built 1948
Stories 2
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 328 Lone Oak Avenue, Rochester

• • Improvements for 328 Lone Oak Avenue, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 328 Lone Oak Avenue, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 328 Lone Oak Avenue, Rochester, NY 14616?

328 Lone Oak Avenue, Rochester, NY 14616 was built in 1948 and has a total of 1,272 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 328 Lone Oak Avenue, Rochester, NY 14616 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $97,200, the tax amount paid for 328 Lone Oak Avenue, Rochester, NY 14616 is $2,942.

When was 328 Lone Oak Avenue, Rochester, NY 14616 last sold and what was the last sale price?

328 Lone Oak Avenue, Rochester, NY 14616 was last sold in 02/09/2015 for $86,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 328 Lone Oak Avenue, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 328 Lone Oak Avenue, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/09/2015 $86,000
07/20/2012 $85,900
04/04/2007 $92,600
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 328 Lone Oak Avenue, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 328 Lone Oak Avenue, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/09/2015 - D
02/10/2015 - R
Deed
07/20/2012 - D
07/23/2012 - R
Deed
04/04/2007 - D
04/04/2007 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 328 Lone Oak Avenue, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 328 Lone Oak Avenue, Rochester, NY 14616. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $2,943
Current property tax $2,582
Market value $159,300
Assessed value $97,200

Assessment History for 328 Lone Oak Avenue, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 328 Lone Oak Avenue, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $142,900 $97,200 30.2752 $2,943 -0.80%
2024 $113,023 $97,200 30.52 $2,967 -11.41%
2023 $110,500 $95,000 35.25 $3,349 -12.57%
2022 $95,000 $95,000 40.32 $3,830 -0.86%
2021 $95,000 $95,000 40.67 $3,864 +1.67%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 328 Lone Oak Avenue, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 328 Lone Oak Avenue, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Longridge School 3 Public K-5 764 0.32
English Village Elementary School NR Public K-2 363 0.65
Derech Hatorah-Rochester NR Private K-8 111 0.68
Buckman Heights Elementary School 2 Public 3-5 379 1.27
Greece Community Early Learning Center NR Public PK, K-2 296 1.34

Nearest middle schools

St Joseph's Villa NR Private 8-12 80 0.37
Odyssey Academy 3 Public 6-12 958 0.63
Derech Hatorah-Rochester NR Private K-8 111 0.68
Olympia High School 4 Public 6-12 1,071 1.20
Arcadia Middle School 4 Public 6-8 750 1.84

Nearest high schools

St Joseph's Villa NR Private 8-12 80 0.37
Odyssey Academy 3 Public 6-12 958 0.63
Olympia High School 4 Public 6-12 1,071 1.20