Monroe County  »  14616  »  Stone Rd  »  40 Stone Rd

40 Stone Road, Rochester, NY 14616 Property Information

40 Stone Road, Rochester, NY 14616 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

40 Stone Road, Rochester, NY 14616
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 40 Stone Road, Rochester
Zip code 14616
County Monroe
Municipality Greece
Parcel ID 60.670-1-14

Sales & Tax Overview for 40 Stone Road, Rochester

Sale date 10/01/2002
Sale price $140,000
Arm's length
Property tax $3,924

Lot & Building Information for 40 Stone Road, Rochester

Building sqft 2,615
Building class Service and Gas Stations (432)
Acreage 0.62
Lot dimensions 131 ft X 207 ft
Frontage 131
Depth 207
Year built 1960
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 15%

Other Property Data for 40 Stone Road, Rochester

• • Improvements for 40 Stone Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 40 Stone Road, Rochester

How many sq. ft. does 40 Stone Road, Rochester, NY 14616 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Service and Gas Stations (432) located at 40 Stone Road, Rochester, NY 14616 has a total of 2,615 square feet and a current price per square foot of $53.

What is the year built & the current market value of 40 Stone Road, Rochester, NY 14616?

40 Stone Road, Rochester, NY 14616 was built in 1960 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $212,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 40 Stone Road, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 40 Stone Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/01/2002 $140,000

Title Documents for 40 Stone Road, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/01/2002 - D
10/01/2002 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 40 Stone Road, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 40 Stone Road, Rochester, NY 14616. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $3,924
Market value $212,500
Assessed value $129,600

Assessment History for 40 Stone Road, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 40 Stone Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $190,600 $129,600 30.2752 $3,924 -0.80%
2024 $150,698 $129,600 30.52 $3,955 -22.08%
2023 $167,400 $144,000 35.25 $5,076 -12.57%
2022 $144,000 $144,000 40.32 $5,806 -0.86%
2021 $144,000 $144,000 40.67 $5,856 -0.90%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 26,863
Median age 35.7
Average household income $80,120
Family households 59.4%
Occupied housing units 11,241
Owner occupied units 71.6%
Average number of people per household 2.38
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $146,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $149,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 40 Stone Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 40 Stone Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 40 Stone Road, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 40 Stone Road, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
343 Stonewood Ave, Rochester 880 04/27/2005 $74,000
195 Stonewood Ave, Rochester 1,649 09/09/2022 $140,000
50 Stone Rd, Rochester 1,536 10/11/2018 $103,093
349 Stonewood Ave, Rochester 1,312 11/16/2018 $85,000
367 Stonewood Ave, Rochester 1,317 05/27/2011 $80,000
337 Stonewood Ave, Rochester 1,320 07/31/2006 $85,000
267 Cravenwood Ave, Rochester 828 05/21/2004 $56,000
175 Stonewood Ave, Rochester 2,592 03/12/2021 $132,000
287 Woodcrest Rd, Rochester 1,608 09/30/2013 $55,000