New York City  »  11379  »  61st Dr  »  8288 61st Dr

82-88 61st Drive, Middle Village, NY 11379 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

82-88 61st Drive, Middle Village, NY 11379 2
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 82-88 61st Drive
Secondary address 82 61st Dr
Neighborhood Middle Village
Zip code 11379
Borough Queens
Block & lot 02943-0077

Sales & Tax Overview for 82-88 61st Drive, Middle Village

Purchase date 02/12/2021
Purchase price $850,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $8,841

Lot & Building Information for 82-88 61st Drive, Middle Village

Lot sq. ft. 2,205
Lot dimensions 20 ft x 110.25 ft
Property type One Family Attached or Semi-Detached (A5)
Building sqft 1,360
Building dimensions 20 ft x 34 ft
Buildings on lot 2
Stories 2
Structure type Row
Building material Brick
Exterior wall Brick/masonry
Basement type Full
Garage type Detached, frame garage
Year built 1940
Frontage(s) 61 Drive (narrow)
Nearest wide street Eliot Avenue
Distance to wide street
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 82-88 61st Drive, Middle Village

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 1
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 24
Community district 5
Closest police station 1.35 Miles
Closest fire station 0.78 Miles

Other Property Data for 82-88 61st Drive, Middle Village

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 82-88 61st Drive, Middle Village, NY 11379, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 82-88 61st Drive, Middle Village, NY 11379, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

Alternate Addresses

You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.

  • 82 61st Dr, Middle Village, NY 11379
  • 84 61st Dr, Middle Village, NY 11379
  • 86 61st Dr, Middle Village, NY 11379
  • 88 61st Dr, Middle Village, NY 11379
  • 82-88 Garage 61st Dr, Middle Village, NY 11379

About 82-88 61st Drive, Middle Village

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 82-88 61st Drive, Middle Village, NY 11379?

82-88 61st Drive, Middle Village, NY 11379 was built in 1940 and has a total of 1,360 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 82-88 61st Drive, Middle Village, NY 11379 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $56,760, the tax amount paid for 82-88 61st Drive, Middle Village, NY 11379 is $8,342. For the next year, the tax amount for 82-88 61st Drive, Middle Village, NY 11379 is estimated at $8,841.

When was 82-88 61st Drive, Middle Village, NY 11379 last sold and what was the last sale price?

82-88 61st Drive, Middle Village, NY 11379 was last sold in 02/12/2021 for $850,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 1 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 82-88 61st Drive, Middle Village

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 82-88 61st Drive, Middle Village, NY 11379
Find out who owns 82-88 61st Drive, Middle Village, NY 11379.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 82-88 61st Drive, Middle Village, NY 11379
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 82-88 61st Drive, Middle Village

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 82-88 61st Drive, Middle Village, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/12/2021 $850,000

Title Documents for 82-88 61st Drive, Middle Village

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/17/2021 - D
03/26/2021 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2021032300924001)
02/19/2021 - D
02/25/2021 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2021022200328001)
02/12/2021 - D
03/03/2021 - R
Mortgage
(2021022401092002)
02/12/2021 - D
03/03/2021 - R
Deed
(2021022401092001)
12/06/2011 - D
12/15/2011 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2011120700127001)
10/10/2011 - D
02/21/2012 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2011101200571001)
09/13/2006 - D
09/22/2006 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2006091300545001)
10/22/2003 - D
01/20/2004 - R
Mortgage
(2003110501570001)
05/20/2003 - D
09/11/2003 - R
Agreement
(2003052901066002)
05/20/2003 - D
09/11/2003 - R
Mortgage
(2003052901066001)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 82-88 61st Drive, Middle Village

Access detailed property tax data for 82-88 61st Drive, Middle Village, NY 11379. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $8,342
Estimated property tax: $8,841
Tax assessor's market value: $946,000
Assessed value: $56,760

Assessment History for 82-88 61st Drive, Middle Village

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 82-88 61st Drive, Middle Village, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $946,000 $56,760 $42,042 19.843% $8,342 $8,342 -1.20%
2024/25 $898,000 $53,880 $42,042 20.085% $8,444 $8,444 +5.07%
2023/24 $935,000 $56,100 $40,012 20.085% $8,036 $8,036 +0.54%
2022/23 $859,000 $51,540 $39,359 20.309% $7,993 $7,993 +7.83%
2021/22 $866,000 $51,960 $37,132 19.963% $7,413 $7,413 +4.76%

Permits for 82-88 61st Drive, Middle Village

The complete history of permits filed for 82-88 61st Drive, Middle Village, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

No recorded permits for this property.

Middle Village Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Middle Village so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Middle Village and compare it to other neighborhoods in Queens.

Median Sale Price
$827,500
0.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$661
-4.2% YoY
Queens Median Sale Price
$605,859
3.6% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Queens and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Woodhaven Blvd & Queens Blvd at SE Corner
Station lines M-R
Distance (miles) 0.542
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Dry Harbor Rd/Caldwell Av
Distance (miles) 0.049

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Att. zoned Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
P.S. 49 Dorothy Bonawit Kole 7 Yes Public K-8 1,172 0.42
Our Saviour Lutheran School NR No Private PK, K-8 115 0.55
Our Saviour Lutheran School NR No Private PK, K-8 115 0.55