Monroe County  »  14616  »  West Pkwy  »  107 West Pkwy

107 West Parkway, Rochester, NY 14616 Property Information

107 West Parkway, Rochester, NY 14616 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

107 West Parkway, Rochester, NY 14616
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 107 West Parkway, Rochester
Zip code 14616
County Monroe
Municipality Greece
Parcel ID 60.750-7-13

Sales & Tax Overview for 107 West Parkway, Rochester

Current property tax $1,158

Lot & Building Information for 107 West Parkway, Rochester

Building sqft 1,128
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.166
Lot dimensions 60 ft X 122 ft
Frontage 60
Depth 122
Year built 1940
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 107 West Parkway, Rochester

• • Improvements for 107 West Parkway, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 107 West Parkway, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 107 West Parkway, Rochester, NY 14616?

107 West Parkway, Rochester, NY 14616 was built in 1940 and has a total of 1,128 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 107 West Parkway, Rochester, NY 14616 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $81,000, the tax amount paid for 107 West Parkway, Rochester, NY 14616 is $2,452.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 107 West Parkway, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 107 West Parkway, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 107 West Parkway, Rochester

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 107 West Parkway, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 107 West Parkway, Rochester, NY 14616. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $2,452
Current property tax $1,158
Market value $132,800
Assessed value $81,000

Assessment History for 107 West Parkway, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 107 West Parkway, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $119,100 $81,000 30.2752 $2,452 -0.80%
2024 $94,186 $81,000 30.52 $2,472 -8.92%
2023 $89,500 $77,000 35.25 $2,714 -12.57%
2022 $77,000 $77,000 40.32 $3,105 -0.86%
2021 $77,000 $77,000 40.67 $3,132 -0.90%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 107 West Parkway, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 107 West Parkway, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

School 42 Abelard Reynolds 2 Public PK, K-6 456 0.31
School 42 Abelard Reynolds 2 Public PK, K-6 456 0.31
Derech Hatorah-Rochester NR Private K-8 111 0.75
Longridge School 3 Public K-5 764 1.32
English Village Elementary School NR Public K-2 363 1.39

Nearest middle schools

Derech Hatorah-Rochester NR Private K-8 111 0.75
St Joseph's Villa NR Private 8-12 80 0.76
The Leadership Academy For Young Men NR Public 7-12 509 1.36
Odyssey Academy 3 Public 6-12 958 1.66
Dake Junior High School 6 Public 7-8 558 1.81

Nearest high schools

St Joseph's Villa NR Private 8-12 80 0.76
Northeast College Preparatory High School 1 Public 9-12 778 1.36
Odyssey Academy 3 Public 6-12 958 1.66
Irondequoit High School 8 Public 9-12 1,163 1.87

Neighbors for 107 West Parkway, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 107 West Parkway, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
44 MC Ewen Rd, Rochester 1,392 07/03/1997 $80,500
214 Maiden Ln, Rochester 1,070
206 Maiden Ln, Rochester 2,205
18 MC Ewen Rd, Rochester 782 05/17/2022 $86,004
198 Maiden Ln, Rochester 1,734
4 MC Ewen Rd, Rochester 1,287 12/27/1993 $65,000
12 MC Ewen Rd, Rochester 1,408 06/19/2019 $91,180
222 Maiden Ln, Rochester 1,143 03/01/2023 $180,000
192 Maiden Ln, Rochester 1,731
24 MC Ewen Rd, Rochester 860 11/29/2021 $75,000
38 MC Ewen Rd, Rochester 696 03/14/2014 $38,400
91 West Pkwy, Rochester 1,426 09/03/1993 $74,500
30 MC Ewen Rd, Rochester 1,056
99 West Pkwy, Rochester 1,494 01/13/2022 $149,000
33 Castleton Rd, Rochester 1,776 10/10/2017 $82,000
75 West Pkwy, Rochester 1,360 03/12/2019 $75,000
182 Maiden Ln, Rochester 1,320
91 Pomona Dr, Rochester 1,025 01/23/2020 $113,500
83 West Pkwy, Rochester 920 05/23/2006 $87,900
37 Castleton Rd, Rochester 2,288 03/16/2020 $144,500