Monroe County  »  14616  »  Sheraton Dr  »  131 Sheraton Dr

131 Sheraton Drive, Rochester, NY 14616 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

131 Sheraton Drive, Rochester, NY 14616
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 131 Sheraton Drive, Rochester
Zip code 14616
County Monroe
Municipality Greece
Parcel ID 60.820-6-10

Sales & Tax Overview for 131 Sheraton Drive, Rochester

Sale date 12/19/2023
Sale price $119,900
Arm's length
Property tax $2,153

Lot & Building Information for 131 Sheraton Drive, Rochester

Building sqft 940
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.109
Lot dimensions 40 ft X 120 ft
Frontage 40
Depth 120
Year built 1948
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 131 Sheraton Drive, Rochester

• • Improvements for 131 Sheraton Drive, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 131 Sheraton Drive, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 131 Sheraton Drive, Rochester, NY 14616?

131 Sheraton Drive, Rochester, NY 14616 was built in 1948 and has a total of 940 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 131 Sheraton Drive, Rochester, NY 14616 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $71,100, the tax amount paid for 131 Sheraton Drive, Rochester, NY 14616 is $2,152.

When was 131 Sheraton Drive, Rochester, NY 14616 last sold and what was the last sale price?

131 Sheraton Drive, Rochester, NY 14616 was last sold in 12/19/2023 for $119,900.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 131 Sheraton Drive, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 131 Sheraton Drive, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/19/2023 $119,900
11/28/2005 $32,000
09/21/2005 $59,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 131 Sheraton Drive, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 131 Sheraton Drive, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/19/2023 - D
12/20/2023 - R
Deed
11/28/2005 - D
11/29/2005 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
09/21/2005 - D
11/29/2005 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 131 Sheraton Drive, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 131 Sheraton Drive, Rochester, NY 14616. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $2,153
Market value $116,600
Assessed value $71,100

Assessment History for 131 Sheraton Drive, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 131 Sheraton Drive, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $104,600 $71,100 30.2752 $2,153 -0.80%
2024 $82,674 $71,100 30.52 $2,170 -13.05%
2023 $82,300 $70,800 35.25 $2,496 -12.57%
2022 $70,800 $70,800 40.32 $2,855 -0.86%
2021 $70,800 $70,800 40.67 $2,879 -0.90%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 131 Sheraton Drive, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 131 Sheraton Drive, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Derech Hatorah-Rochester NR Private K-8 111 0.40
School 42 Abelard Reynolds 2 Public PK, K-6 456 0.67
School 42 Abelard Reynolds 2 Public PK, K-6 456 0.67
Longridge School 3 Public K-5 764 1.04
English Village Elementary School NR Public K-2 363 1.33

Nearest middle schools

Derech Hatorah-Rochester NR Private K-8 111 0.40
St Joseph's Villa NR Private 8-12 80 0.57
Odyssey Academy 3 Public 6-12 958 1.36
The Leadership Academy For Young Men NR Public 7-12 509 1.69
Olympia High School 4 Public 6-12 1,071 1.87

Nearest high schools

St Joseph's Villa NR Private 8-12 80 0.57
Odyssey Academy 3 Public 6-12 958 1.36
Northeast College Preparatory High School 1 Public 9-12 778 1.69