Monroe County  »  14626  »  Manitou Rd  »  1690 Manitou Rd

1690 Manitou Road, Rochester, NY 14626 Property Information

1690 Manitou Road, Rochester, NY 14626 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1690 Manitou Road, Rochester, NY 14626
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1690 Manitou Road, Rochester
Zip code 14626
County Monroe
Municipality Greece
Parcel ID 73.10-1-30.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 1690 Manitou Road, Rochester

Sale date 06/02/2015
Sale price $950,000
Arm's length
Property tax $22,351

Lot & Building Information for 1690 Manitou Road, Rochester

Building sqft 16,440
Building class Auto Body, Tire Shops, Other Related Auto Sales (433)
Acreage 3.94
Lot dimensions 190 ft X 894 ft
Frontage 190
Depth 894
Year built 1990
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Private
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 40%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 1690 Manitou Road, Rochester

• • Improvements for 1690 Manitou Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1690 Manitou Road, Rochester

How many sq. ft. does 1690 Manitou Road, Rochester, NY 14626 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Auto Body, Tire Shops, Other Related Auto Sales (433) located at 1690 Manitou Road, Rochester, NY 14626 has a total of 16,440 square feet and a current price per square foot of $57.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1690 Manitou Road, Rochester, NY 14626?

1690 Manitou Road, Rochester, NY 14626 was built in 1990 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,254,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1690 Manitou Road, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1690 Manitou Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/02/2015 $950,000
06/06/1997 $675,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1690 Manitou Road, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1690 Manitou Road, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/02/2015 - D
06/03/2015 - R
Deed
06/06/1997 - D
06/10/1997 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1690 Manitou Road, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 1690 Manitou Road, Rochester, NY 14626. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $22,351
Market value $1,254,600
Assessed value $765,300

Assessment History for 1690 Manitou Road, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1690 Manitou Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,125,400 $765,300 29.2052 $22,351 -2.16%
2024 $889,884 $765,300 29.85 $22,844 -19.10%
2023 $988,400 $850,000 33.22 $28,237 -13.76%
2022 $850,000 $850,000 38.52 $32,742 -2.31%
2021 $850,000 $850,000 39.43 $33,516 -2.81%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 29,273
Median age 45.3
Average household income $97,671
Family households 58.5%
Occupied housing units 13,109
Owner occupied units 67.9%
Average number of people per household 2.21
Median year structure built 1980
Median value for units with a mortgage $201,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $193,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1690 Manitou Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1690 Manitou Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1690 Manitou Road, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 1690 Manitou Road, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
290 Willis Ave, Rochester 1,191 12/20/2016 $75,000
441 Stone Rd, Rochester 1,490 09/17/2021
4432 W Ridge Rd, Rochester
298 Willis Ave, Rochester 1,444 08/29/2017 $65,000
1662 Manitou Rd, Rochester 1,976 09/26/2014 $235,000
1656 Manitou Rd, Rochester 2,656
1640 Manitou Rd, Rochester 1,128 03/08/2019 $78,000
86 Wedgewood Pkwy, Rochester 1,404 06/29/2021 $115,000
465 Stone Rd, Rochester 1,902 08/15/2014 $125,000
1680 Manitou Rd, Rochester 07/01/2020 $700,000