Monroe County  »  14626  »  W Ridge Rd  »  4350 W Ridge Rd

4350 West Ridge Road, Rochester, NY 14626 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4350 West Ridge Road, Rochester, NY 14626
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4350 West Ridge Road, Rochester
Zip code 14626
County Monroe
Municipality Greece
Parcel ID 73.10-1-7

Sales & Tax Overview for 4350 West Ridge Road, Rochester

Sale date 07/17/1997
Sale price $175,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,733

Lot & Building Information for 4350 West Ridge Road, Rochester

Building sqft 1,260
Building class Commercial Vacant with Minor Improvements (331)
Acreage 9.2
Year built 1900
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 4350 West Ridge Road, Rochester

• • Improvements for 4350 West Ridge Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4350 West Ridge Road, Rochester

How many sq. ft. does 4350 West Ridge Road, Rochester, NY 14626 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Commercial Vacant with Minor Improvements (331) located at 4350 West Ridge Road, Rochester, NY 14626 has a total of 1,260 square feet and a current price per square foot of $138.

What is the year built & the current market value of 4350 West Ridge Road, Rochester, NY 14626?

4350 West Ridge Road, Rochester, NY 14626 was built in 1900 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $602,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4350 West Ridge Road, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4350 West Ridge Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/17/1997 $175,000

Title Documents for 4350 West Ridge Road, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/17/1997 - D
07/17/1997 - R
Deed
(Life estate deed)
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4350 West Ridge Road, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 4350 West Ridge Road, Rochester, NY 14626. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $10,733
Market value $602,500
Assessed value $367,500

Assessment History for 4350 West Ridge Road, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4350 West Ridge Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $540,400 $367,500 29.2052 $10,733 -2.16%
2024 $427,326 $367,500 29.85 $10,970 -19.10%
2023 $474,700 $408,200 33.22 $13,560 -29.59%
2022 $500,000 $500,000 38.52 $19,260 -2.31%
2021 $500,000 $500,000 39.43 $19,715 -2.81%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 29,273
Median age 45.3
Average household income $97,671
Family households 58.5%
Occupied housing units 13,109
Owner occupied units 67.9%
Average number of people per household 2.21
Median year structure built 1980
Median value for units with a mortgage $201,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $193,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4350 West Ridge Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4350 West Ridge Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 4350 West Ridge Road, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 4350 West Ridge Road, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1069 N Greece Rd, Rochester 1,630 04/18/2019 $158,000
14 Wendy Ln, Rochester 1,796 07/23/2024 $284,900
1073 N Greece Rd, Rochester
1061 N Greece Rd, Rochester 03/09/2001 $18,000
4296 W Ridge Rd, Rochester
1059 N Greece Rd, Rochester 2,072 05/26/1999 $103,500
27 Creek House Dr, Rochester 832 12/31/1999 $85,000
1055 N Greece Rd, Rochester 1,668 12/08/2000 $1
1071 N Greece Rd, Rochester 1,630
100 Wedgewood Pkwy, Rochester 1,278 10/14/2020 $85,000