Monroe County  »  14626  »  Letchworth Ave  »  154 Letchworth Ave

154 Letchworth Avenue, Rochester, NY 14626 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

154 Letchworth Avenue, Rochester, NY 14626
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 154 Letchworth Avenue, Rochester
Zip code 14626
County Monroe
Municipality Greece
Parcel ID 73.20-6-39

Sales & Tax Overview for 154 Letchworth Avenue, Rochester

Sale date 04/26/1999
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,098

Lot & Building Information for 154 Letchworth Avenue, Rochester

Building sqft 1,840
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.559
Lot dimensions 67 ft X 176 ft
Frontage 67
Depth 176
Year built 1989
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 154 Letchworth Avenue, Rochester

• • Improvements for 154 Letchworth Avenue, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 154 Letchworth Avenue, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 154 Letchworth Avenue, Rochester, NY 14626?

154 Letchworth Avenue, Rochester, NY 14626 was built in 1989 and has a total of 1,840 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 154 Letchworth Avenue, Rochester, NY 14626 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $168,400, the tax amount paid for 154 Letchworth Avenue, Rochester, NY 14626 is $5,098.

When was 154 Letchworth Avenue, Rochester, NY 14626 last sold and what was the last sale price?

154 Letchworth Avenue, Rochester, NY 14626 was last sold in 04/26/1999 for $1.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 154 Letchworth Avenue, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 154 Letchworth Avenue, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/26/1999 $1
08/21/1998 $124,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 154 Letchworth Avenue, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 154 Letchworth Avenue, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/26/1999 - D
04/30/1999 - R
Deed
08/21/1998 - D
08/24/1998 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 154 Letchworth Avenue, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 154 Letchworth Avenue, Rochester, NY 14626. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $5,098
Current property tax $4,098
Market value $276,100
Assessed value $168,400

Assessment History for 154 Letchworth Avenue, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 154 Letchworth Avenue, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $247,600 $168,400 30.2752 $5,098 -0.80%
2024 $195,814 $168,400 30.52 $5,140 -10.55%
2023 $189,500 $163,000 35.25 $5,746 -12.57%
2022 $163,000 $163,000 40.32 $6,572 -0.86%
2021 $163,000 $163,000 40.67 $6,629 +6.27%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 154 Letchworth Avenue, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 154 Letchworth Avenue, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Lawrence Elementary School NR Private PK-5 162 0.66
St Lawrence Elementary School NR Private PK-5 162 0.66
Autumn Lane Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 318 0.89
Autumn Lane Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 318 0.89
Craig Hill Elementary School 5 Public 3-5 266 1.02

Nearest middle schools

Athena Middle School 4 Public 6-8 778 2.22
Greece Christian School NR Private PK-8 202 2.34
Olympia High School 4 Public 6-12 1,071 2.55
Young Women's College Prep Charter 4 Charter 7-12 367 2.90
Odyssey Academy 3 Public 6-12 958 3.06

Nearest high schools

Athena High School 6 Public 9-12 1,044 2.22
Olympia High School 4 Public 6-12 1,071 2.55
Young Women's College Prep Charter 4 Charter 7-12 367 2.90
Odyssey Academy 3 Public 6-12 958 3.06
Northstar Christian Academy NR Private K-12 260 3.81

Neighbors for 154 Letchworth Avenue, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 154 Letchworth Avenue, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
210 Letchworth Ave, Rochester 2,228 12/06/2016 $65,000
132 Letchworth Ave, Rochester 1,724 04/04/2016 $65,200
195 LA Solis Dr, Rochester 1,756 10/23/2006 $110,000
171 LA Solis Dr, Rochester 1,858 07/01/2015 $141,000
189 LA Solis Dr, Rochester 1,462 08/26/2022 $235,000
266 Letchworth Ave, Rochester 2,328
155 LA Solis Dr, Rochester 1,640 11/13/2023 $215,000
242 Letchworth Ave, Rochester 1,330 04/29/2021 $178,000
205 LA Solis Dr, Rochester 1,912 06/25/2018 $144,000
256 Letchworth Ave, Rochester 1,906 02/10/2023 $280,000
276 Letchworth Ave, Rochester 2,162 10/01/2003 $117,000
119 LA Solis Dr, Rochester 2,398 08/10/2018 $209,090
164 Letchworth Ave, Rochester 1,540 08/25/2017 $160,000
199 LA Solis Dr, Rochester 1,656 09/02/2015 $1
139 LA Solis Dr, Rochester 1,570 10/29/2013 $85,000
178 Letchworth Ave, Rochester 1,692 07/06/2007 $1
194 Letchworth Ave, Rochester 1,640 10/27/1995 $104,000
226 Letchworth Ave, Rochester 1,932 02/29/2012 $1
144 Letchworth Ave, Rochester 2,169 11/17/2006 $232,000
68 Friar Dr, Rochester 1,514 10/02/2017 $147,000