Monroe County  »  14626  »  Ridgemont Dr  »  166 Ridgemont Dr

166 Ridgemont Drive, Rochester, NY 14626 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

166 Ridgemont Drive, Rochester, NY 14626
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 166 Ridgemont Drive, Rochester
Zip code 14626
County Monroe
Municipality Greece
Parcel ID 73.160-1-18

Sales & Tax Overview for 166 Ridgemont Drive, Rochester

Sale date 06/14/2024
Sale price $235,000
Arm's length
Property tax $4,880

Lot & Building Information for 166 Ridgemont Drive, Rochester

Building sqft 1,710
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.231
Lot dimensions 62 ft X 168 ft
Frontage 62
Depth 168
Year built 1941
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 2
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 166 Ridgemont Drive, Rochester

• • Improvements for 166 Ridgemont Drive, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 166 Ridgemont Drive, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 166 Ridgemont Drive, Rochester, NY 14626?

166 Ridgemont Drive, Rochester, NY 14626 was built in 1941 and has a total of 1,710 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 166 Ridgemont Drive, Rochester, NY 14626 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $161,200, the tax amount paid for 166 Ridgemont Drive, Rochester, NY 14626 is $4,880.

When was 166 Ridgemont Drive, Rochester, NY 14626 last sold?

166 Ridgemont Drive, Rochester, NY 14626 was last sold in 07/02/2024.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 166 Ridgemont Drive, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 166 Ridgemont Drive, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/14/2024 $235,000
08/19/2022 $224,900
02/14/2020 $129,900
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 166 Ridgemont Drive, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 166 Ridgemont Drive, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/02/2024 - D
07/10/2024 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
06/14/2024 - D
07/03/2024 - R
Deed
08/19/2022 - D
08/24/2022 - R
Deed
02/14/2020 - D
02/18/2020 - R
Deed
(Administrator`s deed)
09/14/1993 - D
09/14/1993 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 166 Ridgemont Drive, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 166 Ridgemont Drive, Rochester, NY 14626. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $4,880
Market value $264,300
Assessed value $161,200

Assessment History for 166 Ridgemont Drive, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 166 Ridgemont Drive, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $237,100 $161,200 30.2752 $4,880 -0.80%
2024 $187,442 $161,200 30.52 $4,920 +1.88%
2023 $159,300 $137,000 35.25 $4,829 -12.57%
2022 $137,000 $137,000 40.32 $5,524 -0.86%
2021 $137,000 $137,000 40.67 $5,572 +13.14%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 166 Ridgemont Drive, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 166 Ridgemont Drive, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Craig Hill Elementary School 5 Public 3-5 266 0.27
Autumn Lane Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 318 1.22
Autumn Lane Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 318 1.22
St Lawrence Elementary School NR Private PK-5 162 1.38
St Lawrence Elementary School NR Private PK-5 162 1.38

Nearest middle schools

Young Women's College Prep Charter 4 Charter 7-12 367 2.63
Olympia High School 4 Public 6-12 1,071 2.66
Athena Middle School 4 Public 6-8 778 2.86
Greece Christian School NR Private PK-8 202 3.03
Northstar Christian Academy NR Private K-12 260 3.04

Nearest high schools

Young Women's College Prep Charter 4 Charter 7-12 367 2.63
Olympia High School 4 Public 6-12 1,071 2.66
Athena High School 6 Public 9-12 1,044 2.86