Monroe County  »  14626  »  Ridgewood Rd  »  105 Ridgewood Rd

105 Ridgewood Road, Rochester, NY 14626 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

105 Ridgewood Road, Rochester, NY 14626
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 105 Ridgewood Road, Rochester
Zip code 14626
County Monroe
Municipality Greece
Parcel ID 73.160-3-15

Sales & Tax Overview for 105 Ridgewood Road, Rochester

Sale date 03/31/2000
Sale price $79,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $2,135

Lot & Building Information for 105 Ridgewood Road, Rochester

Building sqft 1,482
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.13
Lot dimensions 50 ft X 114 ft
Frontage 50
Depth 114
Year built 1955
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 105 Ridgewood Road, Rochester

• • Improvements for 105 Ridgewood Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 105 Ridgewood Road, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 105 Ridgewood Road, Rochester, NY 14626?

105 Ridgewood Road, Rochester, NY 14626 was built in 1955 and has a total of 1,482 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 105 Ridgewood Road, Rochester, NY 14626 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $111,600, the tax amount paid for 105 Ridgewood Road, Rochester, NY 14626 is $3,378.

When was 105 Ridgewood Road, Rochester, NY 14626 last sold and what was the last sale price?

105 Ridgewood Road, Rochester, NY 14626 was last sold in 03/31/2000 for $79,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 105 Ridgewood Road, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 105 Ridgewood Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/31/2000 $79,500
03/03/1998 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 105 Ridgewood Road, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 105 Ridgewood Road, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/31/2000 - D
04/03/2000 - R
Deed
03/03/1998 - D
03/03/1998 - R
Deed
08/28/1995 - D
08/30/1995 - R
Deed
08/16/1995 - D
08/17/1995 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 105 Ridgewood Road, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 105 Ridgewood Road, Rochester, NY 14626. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $3,379
Current property tax $2,135
Market value $183,000
Assessed value $111,600

Assessment History for 105 Ridgewood Road, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 105 Ridgewood Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $164,100 $111,600 30.2752 $3,379 -0.80%
2024 $129,767 $111,600 30.52 $3,406 -15.98%
2023 $133,700 $115,000 35.25 $4,054 -12.57%
2022 $115,000 $115,000 40.32 $4,637 -0.86%
2021 $115,000 $115,000 40.67 $4,677 +15.11%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 105 Ridgewood Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 105 Ridgewood Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Craig Hill Elementary School 5 Public 3-5 266 0.25
Autumn Lane Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 318 0.97
Autumn Lane Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 318 0.97
St. John the Evangelist School NR Private PK, K-6 0 1.20
St. John the Evangelist School NR Private PK, K-6 0 1.20

Nearest middle schools

Young Women's College Prep Charter 4 Charter 7-12 367 2.26
Olympia High School 4 Public 6-12 1,071 2.30
Athena Middle School 4 Public 6-8 778 2.67
Greece Christian School NR Private PK-8 202 2.86
Odyssey Academy 3 Public 6-12 958 2.86

Nearest high schools

Young Women's College Prep Charter 4 Charter 7-12 367 2.26
Olympia High School 4 Public 6-12 1,071 2.30
Athena High School 6 Public 9-12 1,044 2.67
Odyssey Academy 3 Public 6-12 958 2.86