Monroe County  »  14626  »  W Ridge Rd  »  3199 W Ridge Rd

3199 West Ridge Road, Rochester, NY 14626 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3199 West Ridge Road, Rochester, NY 14626
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3199 West Ridge Road, Rochester
Zip code 14626
County Monroe
Municipality Greece
Parcel ID 73.160-4-1.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 3199 West Ridge Road, Rochester

Sale date 01/07/2015
Sale price $1,350,000
Arm's length
Property tax $35,434

Lot & Building Information for 3199 West Ridge Road, Rochester

Building sqft 10,866
Building class Professional Building (465)
Acreage 1.42
Lot dimensions 354 ft X 160 ft
Frontage 354
Depth 160
Year built 2007
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Retail sqft
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 3199 West Ridge Road, Rochester

• • Improvements for 3199 West Ridge Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3199 West Ridge Road, Rochester

How many sq. ft. does 3199 West Ridge Road, Rochester, NY 14626 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Professional Building (465) located at 3199 West Ridge Road, Rochester, NY 14626 has a total of 10,866 square feet and a current price per square foot of $124.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3199 West Ridge Road, Rochester, NY 14626?

3199 West Ridge Road, Rochester, NY 14626 was built in 2007 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,918,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3199 West Ridge Road, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3199 West Ridge Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/07/2015 $1,350,000
12/04/2006 $850,000
10/29/1999 $150,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3199 West Ridge Road, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3199 West Ridge Road, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/07/2015 - D
01/07/2015 - R
Deed
12/04/2006 - D
12/05/2006 - R
Deed
10/29/1999 - D
11/01/1999 - R
Deed
09/04/1993 - D
09/17/1993 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3199 West Ridge Road, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 3199 West Ridge Road, Rochester, NY 14626. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $35,434
Market value $1,918,700
Assessed value $1,170,400

Assessment History for 3199 West Ridge Road, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3199 West Ridge Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,721,200 $1,170,400 30.2752 $35,434 -0.80%
2024 $1,360,930 $1,170,400 30.52 $35,721 -22.05%
2023 $1,511,600 $1,300,000 35.25 $45,825 -12.57%
2022 $1,300,000 $1,300,000 40.32 $52,416 -0.86%
2021 $1,300,000 $1,300,000 40.67 $52,871 -0.90%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 29,273
Median age 45.3
Average household income $97,671
Family households 58.5%
Occupied housing units 13,109
Owner occupied units 67.9%
Average number of people per household 2.21
Median year structure built 1980
Median value for units with a mortgage $201,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $193,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3199 West Ridge Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3199 West Ridge Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3199 West Ridge Road, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 3199 West Ridge Road, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
45 Mason Ave, Rochester 1,130 01/28/2015 $1
48 Winston Dr, Rochester 2,866 08/29/2017 $126,000
90 Ridgewood Rd, Rochester 1,209
109 Ridgewood Rd, Rochester 1,209 04/01/2014 $81,700
163 Ridgewood Rd, Rochester 1,204 02/03/2012 $51,600
73 Mason Ave, Rochester 1,260
58 Winston Dr, Rochester 1,860 12/03/2021 $1
25 Mason Ave, Rochester 1,172
70 Winston Dr, Rochester 1,824 12/09/1999 $104,000
177 Ridgewood Rd, Rochester 1,260
169 Ridgewood Rd, Rochester 1,372 01/09/2014 $75,000