Monroe County  »  14626  »  St Andrews Dr  »  320 St Andrews Dr

320 St Andrews Drive, Rochester, NY 14626 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

320 St Andrews Drive, Rochester, NY 14626
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 320 St Andrews Drive, Rochester
Zip code 14626
County Monroe
Municipality Greece
Parcel ID 73.180-5-12

Sales & Tax Overview for 320 St Andrews Drive, Rochester

Sale date 04/22/1999
Sale price $106,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,437

Lot & Building Information for 320 St Andrews Drive, Rochester

Building sqft 1,775
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.49
Lot dimensions 120 ft X 180 ft
Frontage 120
Depth 180
Year built 1968
Stories 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 320 St Andrews Drive, Rochester

• • Improvements for 320 St Andrews Drive, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 320 St Andrews Drive, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 320 St Andrews Drive, Rochester, NY 14626?

320 St Andrews Drive, Rochester, NY 14626 was built in 1968 and has a total of 1,775 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 320 St Andrews Drive, Rochester, NY 14626 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $158,500, the tax amount paid for 320 St Andrews Drive, Rochester, NY 14626 is $4,798.

When was 320 St Andrews Drive, Rochester, NY 14626 last sold and what was the last sale price?

320 St Andrews Drive, Rochester, NY 14626 was last sold in 04/22/1999 for $106,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 320 St Andrews Drive, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 320 St Andrews Drive, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/22/1999 $106,000

Title Documents for 320 St Andrews Drive, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/22/1999 - D
04/23/1999 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 320 St Andrews Drive, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 320 St Andrews Drive, Rochester, NY 14626. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $4,799
Current property tax $4,437
Market value $259,800
Assessed value $158,500

Assessment History for 320 St Andrews Drive, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 320 St Andrews Drive, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $233,100 $158,500 30.2752 $4,799 -0.80%
2024 $184,302 $158,500 30.52 $4,837 +1.73%
2023 $156,900 $134,900 35.25 $4,755 -12.57%
2022 $134,900 $134,900 40.32 $5,439 -0.86%
2021 $134,900 $134,900 40.67 $5,486 -0.90%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 320 St Andrews Drive, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 320 St Andrews Drive, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Craig Hill Elementary School 5 Public 3-5 266 1.16
St Lawrence Elementary School NR Private PK-5 162 1.78
St Lawrence Elementary School NR Private PK-5 162 1.78
William C Munn School 5 Public PK, K-5 342 1.92
William C Munn School 5 Public PK, K-5 342 1.92

Nearest middle schools

A M Cosgrove Middle School 3 Public 6-8 844 2.52
Monroe 2 Orleans Boces NR Public K-12 357 2.67
Northstar Christian Academy NR Private K-12 260 3.18
Young Women's College Prep Charter 4 Charter 7-12 367 3.52
Olympia High School 4 Public 6-12 1,071 3.67

Nearest high schools

Spencerport High School 7 Public 9-12 1,142 2.42
Monroe 2 Orleans Boces NR Public K-12 357 2.67
Northstar Christian Academy NR Private K-12 260 3.18