Monroe County  »  14626  »  Elmgrove Rd  »  138 Elmgrove Rd

138 Elmgrove Road, Rochester, NY 14626 Property Information

138 Elmgrove Road, Rochester, NY 14626 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

138 Elmgrove Road, Rochester, NY 14626
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 138 Elmgrove Road, Rochester
Zip code 14626
County Monroe
Municipality Greece
Parcel ID 73.190-1-33

Sales & Tax Overview for 138 Elmgrove Road, Rochester

Sale date 06/07/2023
Sale price $182,000
Arm's length
Property tax $3,678

Lot & Building Information for 138 Elmgrove Road, Rochester

Building sqft 1,612
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.3
Lot dimensions 65 ft X 150 ft
Frontage 65
Depth 150
Year built 1942
Stories 2
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Fuel Oil
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 138 Elmgrove Road, Rochester

• • Improvements for 138 Elmgrove Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 138 Elmgrove Road, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 138 Elmgrove Road, Rochester, NY 14626?

138 Elmgrove Road, Rochester, NY 14626 was built in 1942 and has a total of 1,612 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 138 Elmgrove Road, Rochester, NY 14626 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $121,500, the tax amount paid for 138 Elmgrove Road, Rochester, NY 14626 is $3,678.

When was 138 Elmgrove Road, Rochester, NY 14626 last sold and what was the last sale price?

138 Elmgrove Road, Rochester, NY 14626 was last sold in 06/07/2023 for $182,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 138 Elmgrove Road, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 138 Elmgrove Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/07/2023 $182,000
01/13/2023 $75,000
07/08/2003 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 138 Elmgrove Road, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 138 Elmgrove Road, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/07/2023 - D
06/07/2023 - R
Deed
01/13/2023 - D
01/17/2023 - R
Deed
07/08/2003 - D
12/12/2003 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 138 Elmgrove Road, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 138 Elmgrove Road, Rochester, NY 14626. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $3,678
Market value $199,200
Assessed value $121,500

Assessment History for 138 Elmgrove Road, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 138 Elmgrove Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $178,700 $121,500 30.2752 $3,678 -0.80%
2024 $141,279 $121,500 30.52 $3,708 -17.82%
2023 $148,800 $128,000 35.25 $4,512 -12.57%
2022 $128,000 $128,000 40.32 $5,161 -0.86%
2021 $128,000 $128,000 40.67 $5,206 +14.28%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 138 Elmgrove Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 138 Elmgrove Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Craig Hill Elementary School 5 Public 3-5 266 0.67
St Lawrence Elementary School NR Private PK-5 162 1.59
St Lawrence Elementary School NR Private PK-5 162 1.59
Autumn Lane Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 318 1.75
Autumn Lane Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 318 1.75

Nearest middle schools

Northstar Christian Academy NR Private K-12 260 2.99
A M Cosgrove Middle School 3 Public 6-8 844 3.00
Young Women's College Prep Charter 4 Charter 7-12 367 3.05
Monroe 2 Orleans Boces NR Public K-12 357 3.16
Olympia High School 4 Public 6-12 1,071 3.18

Nearest high schools

Spencerport High School 7 Public 9-12 1,142 2.90
Northstar Christian Academy NR Private K-12 260 2.99
Young Women's College Prep Charter 4 Charter 7-12 367 3.05