Monroe County  »  14626  »  W Ridge Rd  »  3160 W Ridge Rd

3160 West Ridge Road, Rochester, NY 14626 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3160 West Ridge Road, Rochester, NY 14626
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3160 West Ridge Road, Rochester
Zip code 14626
County Monroe
Municipality Greece
Parcel ID 74.10-1-7.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 3160 West Ridge Road, Rochester

Sale date 10/04/2024
Sale price $7,500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $117,165

Lot & Building Information for 3160 West Ridge Road, Rochester

Building sqft 165,690
Total sqft 165,690
Building class Regional Shopping Centers (451)
Acreage 14.2
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1982
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Retail sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 3160 West Ridge Road, Rochester

• • Improvements for 3160 West Ridge Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3160 West Ridge Road, Rochester

How many sq. ft. does 3160 West Ridge Road, Rochester, NY 14626 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Regional Shopping Centers (451) located at 3160 West Ridge Road, Rochester, NY 14626 has a total of 165,690 square feet and a current price per square foot of $45.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3160 West Ridge Road, Rochester, NY 14626?

3160 West Ridge Road, Rochester, NY 14626 was built in 1982 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $6,344,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3160 West Ridge Road, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3160 West Ridge Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/04/2024 $7,500,000
04/24/1998 $1
04/30/1997 $1,750,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3160 West Ridge Road, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3160 West Ridge Road, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/04/2024 - D
10/21/2024 - R
Deed
04/24/1998 - D
04/24/1998 - R
Deed
04/30/1997 - D
06/16/1997 - R
Deed
04/30/1997 - D
04/30/1997 - R
Deed
04/03/1996 - D
05/28/1996 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3160 West Ridge Road, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 3160 West Ridge Road, Rochester, NY 14626. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $117,165
Market value $6,344,300
Assessed value $3,870,000

Assessment History for 3160 West Ridge Road, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3160 West Ridge Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $5,691,200 $3,870,000 30.2752 $117,165 -0.80%
2024 $4,500,000 $3,870,000 30.52 $118,112 -4.27%
2023 $4,069,800 $3,500,000 35.25 $123,375 -12.57%
2022 $3,500,000 $3,500,000 40.32 $141,120 -0.86%
2021 $3,500,000 $3,500,000 40.67 $142,345 -0.90%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 29,273
Median age 45.3
Average household income $97,671
Family households 58.5%
Occupied housing units 13,109
Owner occupied units 67.9%
Average number of people per household 2.21
Median year structure built 1980
Median value for units with a mortgage $201,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $193,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3160 West Ridge Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3160 West Ridge Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3160 West Ridge Road, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 3160 West Ridge Road, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
147 Rusty Ln, Rochester 2,080 09/16/2011 $122,012
157 Rusty Ln, Rochester 1,739 07/17/2020 $166,050
193 Rusty Ln, Rochester 1,655 05/10/2019 $138,086
211 Rusty Ln, Rochester 1,856 07/21/2020 $152,000
2914 W Ridge Rd, Rochester 443,951 02/08/2013 $1
51 Medallion Dr, Rochester 1,345
27 Medallion Dr, Rochester 1,592
53 Medallion Cir, Rochester 1,872
20 Medallion Dr, Rochester 1,572
10 Medallion Dr, Rochester 1,584 08/17/2022
125 Selkirk Dr, Rochester 1,879 07/25/2019 $145,000