54 Erath Drive, Rochester, NY 14626 Property Information
54 Erath Drive, Rochester, NY 14626 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 54 Erath Drive, Rochester |
| Zip code | 14626 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Greece |
| Parcel ID | 74.60-2-37 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 54 Erath Drive, Rochester
| Sale date | 01/04/2018 |
| Sale price | $118,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $4,005 |
Lot & Building Information for 54 Erath Drive, Rochester
| Building sqft | 1,586 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.908
|
| Lot dimensions | 90 ft X 439 ft |
| Frontage | 90 |
| Depth | 439 |
| Year built | 1967 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Greece |
Other Property Data for 54 Erath Drive, Rochester
- • Improvements for 54 Erath Drive, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 54 Erath Drive, Rochester
54 Erath Drive, Rochester, NY 14626 was built in 1967 and has a total of 1,586 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 54 Erath Drive, Rochester, NY 14626 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $132,300, the tax amount paid for 54 Erath Drive, Rochester, NY 14626 is $4,005.
When was 54 Erath Drive, Rochester, NY 14626 last sold and what was the last sale price?54 Erath Drive, Rochester, NY 14626 was last sold in 01/04/2018 for $118,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 54 Erath Drive, Rochester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 54 Erath Drive, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 54 Erath Drive, Rochester
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 54 Erath Drive, Rochester
Access detailed property tax data for 54 Erath Drive, Rochester, NY 14626. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $4,005 |
| Market value | $216,900 |
| Assessed value | $132,300 |
Assessment History for 54 Erath Drive, Rochester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 54 Erath Drive, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $194,600 | $132,300 | 30.2752 | $4,005 | -0.80% |
| 2024 | $153,837 | $132,300 | 30.52 | $4,038 | -4.94% |
| 2023 | $140,100 | $120,500 | 35.25 | $4,248 | -12.57% |
| 2022 | $120,500 | $120,500 | 40.32 | $4,859 | -0.86% |
| 2021 | $120,500 | $120,500 | 40.67 | $4,901 | -0.90% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 54 Erath Drive, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 54 Erath Drive, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brookside Elementary School Campus | 4 | Public | K-5 | 385 | 0.21 |
| Greece Montessori School | NR | Private | PK-K | 40 | 0.59 |
| Autumn Lane Elementary School | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 318 | 0.63 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Olympia High School | 4 | Public | 6-12 | 1,071 | 1.03 |
| Odyssey Academy | 3 | Public | 6-12 | 958 | 1.55 |
| Athena Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 778 | 1.60 |
| Young Women's College Prep Charter | 4 | Charter | 7-12 | 367 | 1.67 |
| Greece Christian School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 202 | 1.86 |
Nearest high schools